Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake

Photo gallery for Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake

A quaint house with a sloped roof, a chimney, and a small porch with a bench and potted plants.
A cozy living room with a striped sofa, a wooden table, and a patterned armchair.
A rustic house with a wooden porch and a stone chimney.
A bedroom with a wooden bookshelf, a chair, a white bed, and a door leading to another room.
A cozy living room with a fireplace, striped sofa, wooden coffee table, and a television.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
Sleeps 63 bedrooms6 beds

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Vitry-Laché
  • Place, Étangs de Vaux et de Baye
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Saint-Saulge Church
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Morvan Regional Natural Park
    ‪28 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden

About this property

Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake

This economical holiday home is located in Vitry-Laché. It is ideal for a small group, it can host up to 6 guests and has 3 bedrooms. This home has a furnished garden to relax and enjoy to the fullest.

The holiday home is only 6 km away from the lake. You can try out some local delicacies just 12 km away. The local grocers can be found 12 km from the stay. A public swimming pool is at a short drive from the home.

A terrace is accessible for you to have a lovely brunch with your dear ones. A wood-burning stove can be used to stay warm inside. This home provides a cot and high chair for your little ones to enjoy on request.

The check-in timing for the property is 4-7 PM whereas check-out timing is 9-10 AM.

Layout: Ground floor: (Kitchen(dining table, coffee machine, oven, microwave, dishwasher, fridge-freezer), Living/diningroom(double sofa bed, TV(international television channels, no dutch television channels), stove(wood)), bedroom(2x single bed(90 x 200 cm)), bedroom(2x single bed(80 x 200 cm)), bedroom(2x single bed(80 x 200 cm)), bathroom(shower, washbasin, washing machine), DVD player) toilet, CD player, tumble dryer, terrace, garden(fenced), garden furniture

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; € 48
Pets; Not allowed
Bed linen; Possible to rent, € 8 p.p./Stay
Electricity; € 0,15/kWh

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; For rent, € 3 p.p./Stay
Kitchen linen; Bring your own
Wifi; € 1,43/night
Wood; € 5/Set
Cot; free (on request)
High chair; free (on request)
Linen; Extra bed linen change € 8 p.p.; Extra bath towelschange € 3 p.p.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Electricity fee: EUR 0.15 per kilowatt-hour

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Bed sheets fee: EUR 8 per stay (or guests may bring their own)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 11435293
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Vitry-Laché

Located in Vitry-Laché, this holiday home is in a rural area. Saint-Saulge Church and Vezelay Abbey are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Morvan Regional Natural Park and Étangs de Vaux et de Baye. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking.
Map
Vitry-Laché

What's nearby

  • Étangs de Vaux et de Baye - 14 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Saint-Saulge Church - 14 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Morvan Regional Natural Park - 28 min drive - 23.1 km
  • Sanctuary of St. Bernadette Soubirous of Nevers - 57 min drive - 55.4 km
  • Convent of St. Gildard - 57 min drive - 55.4 km

Getting around

  • Corbigny Station - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Tabac de la Place - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Café du Centre - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Ferme Auberge du Vieux Château - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Antre des gastronomes - ‬13 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake on 12 September 2026 start from NZ$868, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Holiday Home in Vitry-Laché near Lake located?

Situated in a rural location, this holiday home is within 9 miles (15 km) of Étangs de Vaux et de Baye, Saint-Saulge Church and Morvan. Morvan Regional Natural Park and Vezelay Abbey are also within 12 miles (20 km).

About the host

Hosted by Belvilla by OYO

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Dutch

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback