Apartment

Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris

Photo gallery for Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris

The open-plan living and dining area
A compact kitchen with white cabinetry, a washing machine, a microwave, and a small countertop with various items.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a blue chair, and a breakfast setup with fruit and juice.
A spacious bedroom with a large bed, a desk, and a view of the kitchen and living area.
A row of historic buildings with uniform facades and multiple windows, typical of a European cityscape.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • At the center of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Rue de Rivoli
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Paris, Île-de-France
  • Place, Les Halles
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Rue de Rivoli
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Louvre Museum
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Office

About this property

Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris

Summary:

Enjoy staying in the heart of the 1st arrondissement with this lovely studio apartment located on the 6th floor of a secure residential building — NO LIFT. Self check-in from 3:00 PM by collecting keys at a nearby location. Wi-Fi is available, great for both work and leisure. A refundable damage deposit is required.



The Space:

Welcome to this lovely 27 m² studio apartment on the 6th floor of a building without a lift, perfectly situated on Rue de la Ferronnerie in the heart of the 1st arrondissement. The apartment is professionally cleaned before every arrival so you can settle in straight away.



The studio is furnished with 1 double bed. The bathroom has a shower and a toilet.



The living area is a great space to unwind, with a flat-screen tv and dining table and chairs.



The fully equipped kitchen has everything you need: mini fridge, oven, microwave, stove, Nespresso Classic coffee machine, and electric kettle and toaster. A washing machine is available for your convenience. The flat has electric heating throughout the cooler months.



Families welcome



Need a cot or high chair? We can arrange it for your arrival — just let us know after booking:

- Baby cot — €50 for the stay

- High chair — €50 for the stay

- Both together — €70 for the stay



Good to know before you book



Check-in: From 3:00 PM via self check-in — simply collect the keys at a nearby location. If you’re arriving after 7:00 PM and need someone to meet you with the keys, please let us know at least 24 hours in advance. Late arrivals between 7:00–9:59 PM incur a €50 fee; 10:00 PM–12:59 AM is €90; after 1:00 AM is €120. Please note that any late check-in fee must be paid in cash upon arrival. We’re flexible when we can be — just give us a heads-up!



Check-out: By 10:00 AM.



Damage deposit: A refundable damage deposit of €800 is required before arrival. It may be processed via a third-party payment provider such as Stripe, Swikly, or Flywire. The deposit is returned in full within 14 days of check-out following a standard inspection.



Max guests: 2 people (including children and infants). Please keep within this limit so everyone is comfortable.



Smoking: The apartment is non-smoking throughout.



Events: The apartment is a private home and not suitable for parties or events.



Guest Access:

The accommodation is private and exclusively for guests during their stay. Free Wi-Fi connection, information on Paris and restaurant recommendations, sheets, towels, soaps and much more.



The Neighborhood:

In the very heart of Paris, the streets around the Châtelet and Les Halles have been a hub of Parisian life since the Middle Ages. Rue de la Ferronnerie itself is one of the oldest streets in the city, running alongside the former central market of Paris and connecting Châtelet to the Centre Pompidou area. The neighbourhood today is one of the most central and well-connected in the capital, with a constant stream of life, excellent shops and restaurants, and easy access to some of the city's greatest attractions.



The Centre Pompidou and the Marais are just minutes to the east, the Forum des Halles with its gardens and transport hub is immediately to the west, and the Île de la Cité with the Conciergerie, Sainte-Chapelle and Notre-Dame is a short walk south. The Musée du Louvre is within easy walking distance to the west. The Châtelet Métro station, one of the largest and most connected in Paris, is just around the corner, giving access to virtually every part of the city in minutes.



Getting Around:

Chatelet (Line 1, 4, 7, 11 and 14)



Other Things to Note:

Wi-Fi may occasionally be affected by area-wide connectivity issues. Please note a noise monitoring device is installed at the property entrance for extra security and to ensure the peace of the property. This device is not located in any sleeping area or bathroom. Photos are as accurate as possible — minor updates may not always be reflected immediately. Management may occasionally need access to the property for inspection, maintenance or viewings (between 8:00 AM and 7:00 PM with reasonable notice). In genuine emergencies, access may be required without prior notice. We’ll always communicate as much as possible and be respectful of your stay.



Interaction with Guests:

You will have the property all to yourself during your stay. We are available by email phone should you require assistance during your stay.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
All guests must submit a copy of their ID in advance for verification purposes. This cannot be done on-site. The ID must be received before check-i...

Important information

You need to know

Property # 11553251
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Paris

Located in Paris, this apartment is in the city centre. Notre-Dame and Palais Garnier are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Accor Arena or Stade de France.
Map
Paris, Île-de-France

What's nearby

  • Les Halles - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Rue de Rivoli - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Seine - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Louvre Museum - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Notre-Dame - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Châtelet-Les Halles Station - 1 min walk
  • Chatelet Station - 1 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Motors Coffee - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Café Benjamin - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Five Guys - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chic Studio in Historic Heart of Paris located?

Located in Paris City Center, this apartment building is steps away from Les Halles and Rue de Rivoli. Louvre Museum and Notre-Dame are also within 15 minutes. Chatelet Station and Châtelet-Les Halles Station are within a 2-minute walk.

About the host

Hosted by Bnb Nova

Host profile image
Welcome to BnBNova, your premier destination for luxurious apartment rentals in the vibrant heart of Paris. Our dedicated team selects only the most central and opulent apartments, ensuring your Parisian experience is exceptional. Ideal for both leisure and business travelers, our properties are situated in the city's most exclusive and safe neighborhoods, just steps away from charming cafes, world-class restaurants, freshly-baked croissants, and renowned museums. Immerse yourself in the culture, history, and culinary delights of Paris while enjoying the high standards of comfort and elegance our accommodations offer. BnBNova invites you to a memorable stay amidst the romantic and picturesque streets of Paris.
Please note for reservations valued over €1000, guests may be required to pay via an alternative payment method such as credit link or bank transfer for security and banking purposes.

Why they chose this property

Immerse yourself in the epitome of sophistication amidst the enchanting streets of Paris. Wander through the iconic landmarks such as the majestic Eiffel Tower and the historic Louvre Museum, where art and culture intertwine seamlessly. Indulge in the charm of the Seine River as you stroll along its scenic banks, experiencing the allure of waterfront elegance. Explore the vibrant nightlife of the Marais district or revel in the artistic ambiance of Montmartre. Discover the ultimate Parisian retreat at Île de la Cité, offering a serene escape amidst the bustling city, with attractions like Notre-Dame Cathedral and Sainte-Chapelle waiting to be explored.

What makes this property unique

Indulge in luxury at our centrally located, newly renovated apartments, where every detail is crafted for your comfort. From sumptuous bed linens to state-of-the-art amenities including free WIFI, smart TV, coffee machine, we ensure a splendid stay. Surrounded by the finest stores, bakeries, and restaurants, our properties promise an exquisite Paris experience. Your extraordinary Paris journey begins here!

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback