Entire home

Villa Argaka Heights

Photo gallery for Villa Argaka Heights

Open-plan living room with sofa, dining area, kitchen, A/C, WiFi internet, and satellite TV
Outside the Villa
Twin bedroom with A/C
An inviting villa patio featuring a curved swimming pool, blue sun loungers, and an outdoor dining area overlooking the distant sea.
Open-plan living room with sofa, dining area, kitchen, A/C, WiFi internet, and satellite TV

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
This villa offers space for 6 guests with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. It features a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Latchi Beach and Latsi Beach provide excellent options for recreation and relaxation.

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Cue up the fun
    One of the few properties with an onsite pool table.
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Argaka
  • Place, Latchi Beach
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Place, Latchi Harbour
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Place, Latsi Beach
    ‪32 min drive‬
  • Airport, Paphos (PFO-Paphos Intl.)
    ‪84 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 3

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Villa Argaka Heights

Villa Highlights

WELCOME TO VILLA ARGAKA HEIGHTS
Set in the picturesque village of Argaka, Cyprus, Villa Argaka Heights
is a stunning retreat offering a serene and private getaway. Surrounded
by beautiful landscapes and featuring a private pool, this villa is
designed for relaxation and unforgettable moments with loved ones.
PRIVATE POOL & OUTDOOR LIVING
Enjoy your own private pool, perfect for refreshing dips on warm days.
The outdoor area offers a spacious terrace with sun loungers, a shaded
dining space, and a barbecue - ideal for enjoying meals while taking in
the peaceful surroundings.
COMFORTABLE INTERIOR SPACES
Step inside to a welcoming and well-equipped living area with cozy
furnishings, a fully equipped kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms
designed to provide restful nights. Large windows allow natural light
to flow in, creating a bright and airy atmosphere.
WALKING DISTANCE TO AMENITIES
Villa Argaka Heights enjoys an excellent location with the beach and
local restaurants all within walking distance. Whether you're looking
to soak up the sun, dine on delicious cuisine, or pick up essentials,
everything is conveniently close by.
PERFECT FOR A MEMORABLE GETAWAY
Whether you're planning a family vacation or a trip with friends, Villa
Argaka Heights provides the perfect setting for a relaxing escape.
Enjoy the beauty of Cyprus, unwind by the pool, and create lasting
memories in this peaceful retreat.

Overview
Villa Argaka Heights is located in Argaka, Paphos District. This
detached vacation rental property offers air-conditioning, Free Wi-Fi
and sleeps up to 6 people with 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. There is a
private pool with barbecue and Sea views. Walking distance to the Beach
and Restaurants.

Living Room
The living room is air-conditioned and has a dining area, comfortable
sofas, TV and Free Wi-Fi. There are patio doors to the pool terrace
with Sea views.

Kitchen
The kitchen features a coffee maker, granite work top, washing machine,
dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, stove/hob and oven. There is also
a barbecue outside.

Bedrooms
Villa Argaka Heights has 3 air-conditioned Bedrooms:
Bedroom 1 is air-conditioned with a double bed. En Suite Bathroom
Bedroom 2 is air-conditioned with a double bed. En Suite Bathroom
Bedroom 3 is air-conditioned with 2 single beds.

Bathrooms
Villa Argaka Heights has 3 Bathrooms:
Bathroom 1 (En Suite) bath with shower and W/C. Bathroom 2 (En Suite)
bath with shower and W/C. Bathroom 3 (Family Bathroom) has shower and
W/C.

Swimming Pool
Private Pool Size: 10 x 5
Depths: Shallow End = 1.10; Deep End = 1.60
Pool Access: Steps
Additional Pool Features: Sun Beds, Poolside Dining Area and Pool
Shower.
----------------------

SECURITY DEPOSIT
If your party consists of a group where the average age is under 25
years of age, a refundable security deposit of 150 EUR per person is
required, payable with the accommodation balance or prior to arrival.
Upon departure, the villa must be left clean and tidy and upon
inspection, the security deposit will be refunded minus any breakages
or additional cleaning required.

Pets - not allowed

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 0006572
Property # 11773424
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Argaka

Argaka is home to this villa. Painted Churches in the Troodos Region and Maa-Paliokastro Archaeological Site are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Latchi Beach and Latsi Beach.
Map
Argaka

What's nearby

  • Latchi Beach - 26 min drive - 13.1 km
  • Latchi Harbour - 32 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Latsi Beach - 32 min drive - 17.2 km
  • Akamas Peninsula National Park - 46 min drive - 25.8 km
  • Coral Bay Beach - 60 min drive - 46.0 km

Getting around

  • Paphos (PFO-Paphos Intl.) - 70 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizza Pirates - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Art Cafe Polis - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪CAFé Mé - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Karavani - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Neromylos "Watermill' Cafe - ‬21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Villa Argaka Heights pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Argaka Heights?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Argaka Heights on 26 October 2026 start from NZ$1,397, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Villa Argaka Heights?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Argaka Heights?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Argaka Heights?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Argaka Heights located?

Situated in Argaka, this villa is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Painted Churches in the Troodos Region and within 9 miles (15 km) of Latchi Beach and Latsi Beach. Latchi Harbour and Pomos Fishermans Harbour are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by BeachVillas

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Dutch

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback