Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7
Luxury living room with a cozy bedroom very quite and amazing view which is very close to the heart of the city 300m walk to shopping mall supermarke,restaurant bar with a great garden . Taxi are available
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Turn off the lights
Make sure you don’t forget your personal items
Switch off the tv and AC
Drop the key on the table inside the bedroom
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number IT039007B900000000
Property # 11873120
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Piacenza
Centro Storico, a neighbourhood in Piacenza, is home to this apartment. Ricci Oddi and Collegio Alberoni are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at UCI Cinemas Piacenza and Cantine Romagnoli.
Basilica of Santa Maria di Campagna - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
Getting around
Piacenza Station - 18 min walk
Parma (PMF) - 59 min drive
Restaurants
Dado Cafè - 5 min walk
Caffe Commercio - 4 min walk
Panino Gourmet - 7 min walk
Battisti - 7 min walk
Trattoria San Giovanni - 5 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Cozy Room with luxurious living room / staff available 24/7 located?
Located in Centro Storico, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Castello Anguissola Scotti Gonzaga, San Sisto Church and Piazza Cavalli. Palazzo Farnese and Duomo di Piacenza are also within 10 minutes. Piacenza Station is 18 minutes by foot.