Chalet

Luxury Villa in the center of Salou

Photo gallery for Luxury Villa in the center of Salou

A two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor furniture, and a covered patio area.
Terrace/patio
Terrace/patio
Terrace/patio
Outdoor dining

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Ponent Beach
5 bedrooms3+ bathroomsSleeps 12

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Salou, Tarragona
  • Place, Barenys Roman Villa
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Torre Vella
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Llevant Beach
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Airport, Reus (REU)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

5 bedrooms (sleeps 12)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 5

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 King Sofa Bed

3 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Soap · Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Soap · Toilet

Bathroom 4

Soap · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Luxury Villa in the center of Salou

This chalet features an outdoor pool, a sauna and a hot tub. Additionally, laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues are on-site.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this chalet offers private pools and fireplaces. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas.

Bathrooms include baths or showers, bidets and hairdryers. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

An outdoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number ESFCTU00004302400067191100000000000000HUTT-037075-269, HUTT-037075
Property # 11956276
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Seniors-only community.
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Salou

Located in Salou, this chalet is in the city centre and near the beach. PortAventura World and Bosc Aventura Salou are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Central Park Shopping Center and Carrefour Commercial Center. Ferrari Land and Aquopolis Costa Dorada are also worth visiting. Looking to get your feet wet? Scuba diving, sailing and fishing adventures can be found near the property.
Map
Salou, Tarragona

What's nearby

  • Barenys Roman Villa - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Torre Vella - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Nautical Club of Salou - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Ponent Beach - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Llevant Beach - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Salou Port Aventura Station - 8 min drive
  • Reus (REU) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Garito Bistrò - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪La Pasion - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Cofee Break - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Italià Emporio Gastronómico - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Plaza Boulangerie & Coffee - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Luxury Villa in the center of Salou have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Luxury Villa in the center of Salou?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Luxury Villa in the center of Salou on 1 September 2026 start from NZ$1,661, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Luxury Villa in the center of Salou pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Luxury Villa in the center of Salou?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Luxury Villa in the center of Salou?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Luxury Villa in the center of Salou?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Luxury Villa in the center of Salou located?

Located in the heart of Salou, this golf chalet is within a 10-minute walk of Barenys Roman Villa and Torre Vella. Municipal Theatre Auditorium and Platja Cap de Sant Pere are also within 15 minutes. Salou Port Aventura Station is 30 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Joana

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Italian, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback