Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia.
This smoke-free cottage features laundry facilities and barbecues. The cottage has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a patio. Guests can enjoy a fireplace, and other amenities include a kitchen with a fridge and an oven.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this cottage offers fireplaces and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers.
Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices)). Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Valencia
Located in Pobles del Sud, a neighbourhood in Valencia, this cottage is in a rural area and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Malvarrosa Beach and popular attractions include City of Arts and Sciences and Bioparc Valencia Zoo. Prince Felipe Museum of Sciences and Embarcadero Port de Catarroja are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails.
City of Arts and Sciences - 17 min drive - 14.8 km
Oceanogràfic Aquarium - 18 min drive - 15.1 km
Port of Valencia - 21 min drive - 16.1 km
Malvarrosa Beach - 24 min drive - 18.9 km
Getting around
Alfafar-Benetusser Station - 12 min drive
Valencia (VLC) - 26 min drive
Restaurants
Maremar - 9 min drive
Restaurante Albufera - 6 min drive
Restaurante Bon Aire - 7 min drive
Arrocería el Rek - 6 min drive
Restaurante El Graner - 6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia. pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia.?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia.?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia.?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Sweet November. Family-run rural guesthouse in La Albufera, Valencia. located?
Located in Pobles del Sud, this golf cottage is steps from Albufera and within 3 mi (5 km) of Platja del Saler and El Saler Golf Club. Pinedo Beach and Platja de l'Arbre del Gos are also within 6 miles (10 km).