Entire home

New holiday house 100 meters from the sea

Photo gallery for New holiday house 100 meters from the sea

A modern living room with a grey sectional sofa, two pillows with 'HELLO SUMMER' text, a white throw blanket, and a view of an outdoor patio with a table and chairs.
A wooden bench with a metal frame, a glass window, and a vase with green plants and nuts.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a white armchair, and a glass coffee table.
A modern kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and coffee maker. There are two bar stools and a large clock on the wall.
A modern living room with a TV, sofa, and dining table.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 1% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 8

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Kerlouan, Bretagne
  • Place, Church of Guisseny
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Meneham Village
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Plage du Vougot
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Airport, Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany)
    ‪36 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Futon

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub

Bathroom 2

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

About this property

New holiday house 100 meters from the sea

Rent contemporary house ANY COMFORT located in a quiet place sheltered from the wind in an enclosed garden.
It is fully equipped: kitchen (dishwasher, microwave, fridge, oven, induction hob) living room, living room with TV and DVD player.
2 bedrooms with 160x200 bed and one bedroom with 2 90x190 beds
2 bathrooms (2 showers + 1 corner bath). 2 separate toilets
Upstairs, mezzanine (with sofa bed + TV) with sea view
Outside, terrace, barbecue, tables and chairs, sunbathing.
BEDS ARE MADE ON ARRIVAL. HOUSEHOLD LINEN IS PROVIDED (SHEETS, DUVET COVERS, TOWELS ...). For baby, cot and high chair provided.
Washing machine and different bikes depending on age available. .
3 accessible beaches nearby. Pets are allowed.
1 km, surf and paddle school in Boutrouilles.
Regarding payment, possibility of doing it online (subject to a Homelidays commission of between 4 and 8%) by bank transfer or check.
Delivery of keys by the owner present on site.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1751351
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Kerlouan

Located in Kerlouan, this holiday home is near the beach. Meneham Village and Phare de Pontusval are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Plage du Vougot and Le Cremiou. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and cycling.
Map
Kerlouan, Bretagne

What's nearby

  • Church of Guisseny - 7 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Meneham Village - 11 min drive - 8.3 km
  • Plage du Vougot - 11 min drive - 9.0 km
  • Le Cremiou - 13 min drive - 11.1 km
  • Phare de Pontusval - 14 min drive - 12.8 km

Getting around

  • Landerneau Station - 34 min drive
  • Brest (BES-Brest - Brittany) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bistrot Des Legendes - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Surnaturel - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Ty Fare - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Bistrot des Légendes Meneham - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Le Mayano S.A.R.L. - ‬16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is New holiday house 100 meters from the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at New holiday house 100 meters from the sea?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New holiday house 100 meters from the sea on 10 October 2026 start from NZ$1,834, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at New holiday house 100 meters from the sea?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at New holiday house 100 meters from the sea?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at New holiday house 100 meters from the sea?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is New holiday house 100 meters from the sea located?

Located by the ocean, this family-friendly holiday home is within 6 mi (10 km) of Church of Guisseny, Plage du Vougot, and Le Cremiou. Plage du Phare and Meneham Village are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Jean-Pierre CABON

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback