Entire home

Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen

Photo gallery for Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen

A modern kitchen with a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and a contemporary ceiling design.
A modern kitchen with a central island, bar stools, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A building with a sign reading "Paradisiac Beach Club".
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and dining area.
A modern building with a paved entrance, a small garden with red flowers, and a palm tree.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Jamaica Beaches
1 bedroom1+ bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garden
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Plantation Village, St. Ann Parish
  • Place, Priory Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic Church
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Maima Seville Great House & Heritage Park
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.)
    ‪55 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen

This luxury modern 1 bedroom home features a queen-size bed or choice of two double beds, perfect for couples or two friends. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen with all the amenities, including an air fryer, microwave & free coffee/ tea. The home offers a sleek, modern feel with beautiful lighting throughout, highlighted by stunning light fixtures in the living room. The spacious dining table is perfect for meals. Access to your own private bathroom with stylish, modern finishes. Additional conveniences include in-house laundry and free WiFi."

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 19
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 20016885
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

St. Ann's Bay

St. Ann's Bay is home to this holiday home. While the natural beauty of Dunn's River Falls and Turtle Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can explore Mystic Mountain. Reggae Xplosion Museum and Jamaican Bobsled Rollercoaster are also worth visiting.
Map
Plantation Village, St. Ann Parish

What's nearby

  • Priory Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Seville Great House - 19 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Our Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic Church - 5 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Maima Seville Great House & Heritage Park - 6 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Dunn's River Falls - 23 min drive - 11.1 km

Getting around

  • Ocho Rios (OCJ-Ian Fleming Intl.) - 38 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Mandalay Asian Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Riu Ocho Rios Sports Bar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Kulinarium - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪St. Ann International Restaurant - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bob Marley Bar - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Chic 1-Bedroom Luxury Home with Modern Amenities, Private Bath & Full Kitchen located?

Situated in St. Ann's Bay, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Our Lady of Perpetual Help Roman Catholic Church and Maima Seville Great House & Heritage Park. Seville Great House and Cranbrook Flower Forest are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Royston Goldson

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback