Apartment

Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.

Photo gallery for Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.

A modern bedroom with a bed, a TV, a window with curtains, and a view of buildings outside.
A modern bathroom with a glass shower enclosure, a white toilet, and a granite sink.
A dining table with two chairs, a small plant, and a decorative item on the table.
A narrow hallway with wooden doors, a white refrigerator, a microwave, and a shelf with plants.
A modern kitchen with a built-in microwave, a coffee machine, and a sink.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Vitória da Conquista, BA
  • Place, Monumento Ao Indio
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Casa Regis Pacheco
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Vitoria da Conquista Regional Museum (MRVC)
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Vitoria da Conquista (VDC-Glauber Rocha)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

About this property

Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.

This smoke-free apartment features parking, Internet access and books. The apartment features free WiFi and a Smart TV, plus a kitchen with a fridge and a microwave. Additional amenities include a coffee/tea maker, an iron/ironing board and a desk.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and an iron/ironing board. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Kitchens offer fridges, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices)). Business-friendly amenities include desks and desk chairs.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 20320152
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Vitoria da Conquista

Brasil, a neighbourhood in Vitoria da Conquista, is home to this apartment. Carlos Jehovah Theater and Glauber Rocha Theater are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Shopping Conquista Sul and Shopping Boulevard. Municipal Orchid Garden of Vitória da Conquista and Monumento a Getulio Vargas are also worth visiting.
Map
Vitória da Conquista, BA

What's nearby

  • Carlos Jehovah Theater - 4 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Monumento Ao Indio - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Casa Regis Pacheco - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Vitoria da Conquista Regional Museum (MRVC) - 6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Solar dos Fonsecas - 6 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Vitoria da Conquista (VDC-Glauber Rocha) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizzaria América - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Point da Feijoada - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Lanchonete Lisboinha - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Lyndhus Bar - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Churrascaria Cerqueira - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.?

As of 24 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location. on 30 September 2026 start from NZ$75, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Modern, fully furnished apartment in a prime location. located?

Located in Brasil, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Monumento a Biblia, Carlos Jehovah Theater and Monumentos aos Bandeirantes. Casa de Dona Zaza and Monumento Ao Indio are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback