Entire home

Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)

Photo gallery for Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)

Pool
Pool
Room
Room
Bathroom

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bedroom1+ bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Saint Barthélemy
  • Place, Marigot Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Grand Cul de Sac
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Gustavia Harbor
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Airport, Gustavia (SBH-Gustaf III)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Toilet

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)

Villa La Montagne is a newly built, a modern style property which consists of two bedrooms. The property boasts a nice view over the hill and the sea in the distance a small pool. The property is within a 10 minute drive to the beaches in Lorient and Grand cul de Sac and the grocery stores and bakeries in Lorient.



***NOTE: Pricing varies based upon the number of bedrooms you require. This page shows the rates and details for 1 bedroom (out of 2 bedrooms). The other bedroom will be closed and left unoccupied. You do NOT share any part of the property.***



ROOMS DETAILS



BEDROOM 1

Queen size bed (160 cm), air-conditioning, ceiling fan, Apple TV, sea view, ensuite bathroom with shower and toilet, hairdryer, safe



BEDROOM 2

Queen size bed (160 cm), air-conditioning (A/C), ceiling fan, sea view, Apple TV, ensuite bathroom with shower and toilet, hairdryer, safe



LIVING ROOM

TV (French satellite), Apple TV, sea view, air-conditioning (A/C), Bose bluetooth sound system, mosquito screen,



KITCHEN

Open to living room, fridge, freezer, dishwasher, oven, microwave oven, filter coffee maker, Krups coffee maker, toaster, kettle, juicer, blender



OUTSIDE

Pool, deck chairs, gas BBQ, parking spots



OTHER AMENITIES

Iron and ironing board, umbrellas, beach chairs



SERVICES INCLUDED

Housekeeping every day (except Sundays and public holidays), free wifi, greeting at the airport or ferry, a welcome basket including a bottle of wine or Champagne, linen, bath towels, beach towels

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Checkin 15:00-20:00

Important information

Optional extras

  • High chair fee: EUR 7.02 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number 977010005298C
Property # 2047519a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

St. Barthelemy

Located by the ocean, this villa is in Devet, a neighbourhood in St. Barthelemy. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Marigot Beach and Grand Cul de Sac, while Le P’tit Collectionneur and Musée Territorial are cultural highlights.
Map
Saint Barthélemy

What's nearby

  • Marigot Beach - 2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • Lorient Beach - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Grand Cul de Sac - 4 min drive - 2.8 km
  • St. Jean Beach - 10 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Gustavia Harbor - 16 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Gustavia (SBH-Gustaf III) - 12 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Guérite - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Nikki Beach - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Le Ti St Barth - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sand Bar - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Le Tamarin - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom) have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)?

As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom) on 11 July 2026 start from NZ$943, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom)?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Villa La Montagne (1 bedroom) located?

Located in Devet, this villa is within 1 mile (2 km) of Marigot Beach, Grand Cul de Sac and Lorient Beach. Petit Cul de Sac Beach and St. Jean Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Alan

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing Villa! Beautiful Views!

Villa La Montagne is an amazing property with very beautiful views. The villa is recently renovated, modern and well equipped. The complete kitchen is fully stocked. The private pool is blissful. The property is surrounded by beautiful tropical landscaping. The airport meet and greet was nice to get oriented. There are several stores and bakeries within a short drive. Meeting the local owner was a delight! We look forward to returning.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2022

About the host

Hosted by Corcoran St Barth

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Spanish

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback