Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl

Photo gallery for Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl

A view through a window of a grassy area with trees and a distant building.
A small house with a garden, surrounded by trees and other houses.
A bedroom with a bed, a TV, a potted plant, and a window with curtains.
A patio with a table and chairs, surrounded by a garden with various plants and trees.
A house with a small garden, a tall coniferous tree, and a potted plant on the front porch.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Thuringian Forest Nature Park
Sleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garden
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Suhl, Thüringen
  • Place, Thuringian Forest Nature Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Waffenmuseum Suhl
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Bowling-Center
    ‪12 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 3)

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchenette
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl

The cozy apartment for 2-3 persons is located in a central location in the city center of Suhl. The apartment is approximately 35m² in size and equipped with air conditioning, shower / WC, kitchenette, radio, TV, and initial towels and sheets. Surrounded by greenery, the apartment is located in a quiet residential estate with a central connection to public transport. The city center is within walking distance in about 10 minutes.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2233765
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Suhl

Located in Suhl, this holiday home is in the city centre. Waffenmuseum Suhl and Technikmuseum Gesenkschmiede are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Thuringian Sea Aquarium and Rennsteiggarten Oberhof. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Lotto Thuringia Arena am Rennsteig or Kanzlersgrund Ski Jump Hills. Explore all the area has to offer with hiking, cycling and mountain biking.
Map
Suhl, Thüringen

What's nearby

  • Thuringian Forest Nature Park - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Waffenmuseum Suhl - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Bowling-Center - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Congress Centrum Suhl - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Fahrzeugmuseum Suhl - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Suhl Station - 20 min walk
  • Erfurt (ERF) - 46 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Subway - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant La Vittoria - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Gasthaus Sterngrund - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Forsthaus Sattelbach - ‬17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl on 24 October 2026 start from NZ$462, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Centrally located apartment in the city center of Suhl located?

Located in the heart of Suhl, this holiday home is steps away from Thuringian Forest and Thuringian Forest Nature Park. Waffenmuseum Suhl and Bowling-Center are also within 15 minutes. Suhl Station is 20 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Familie Bradler

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback