Apartment

Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage

Photo gallery for Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage

A modern kitchen with a large window overlooking a marina, featuring wicker baskets, a white lamp, and potted plants.
A cozy living room with a large round mirror, a television, a sofa, and a coffee table with a vase of flowers.
A wooden deck with outdoor furniture, a potted plant, and a view of a marina with boats.
A marina with several boats docked, a wooden deck, and a building with balconies in the background.
A dining area with a round wooden table, black chairs, a mirror, and a view of the sea through large windows.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Occitanie Beaches
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Outdoor pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales
  • Place, La lagune
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Saint-Cyprien-Plage
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Aqualand St Cyprien
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage

Terrace apartment overlooking the marina in the Port Soleil Residence in Saint-Cyprien Plage, Pyrénées-Orientales—sleeps 2
Secure residence with private parking and a pool.
The apartment is located on the ground floor, and you can reach the beach—with its beachfront restaurants—in less than 10 minutes on foot.

The renovated 40 m² apartment is laid out as follows:

- Features a 10-square-meter terrace with ocean views, complete with a plancha grill, 1 table, 4 garden chairs, and 2 armchairs with a coffee table.
- A living area with a TV, a coffee table, and a sofa.
- An open kitchen equipped with a worktop, hob, a large fridge-freezer, dishwasher, oven, microwave, dishes, kitchen utensils, and a Nespresso coffee machine.
- A bedroom with a 140 cm × 200 cm bed and a closet
- A bathroom with a walk-in shower, toilet, and washing machine
- Air conditioning

Check-in time: between 4:00 PM and 6:00 PM.
Check-out time: no later than 11:00 a.m.

To be paid on site on the day of your arrival:
Security deposit of 570 €.
This amount will be refunded to you no later than 2 weeks after your departure.

Please note: Housekeeping is not included in the rental.
You must clean the apartment yourself before departure; otherwise, €70 will be deducted from your security deposit.

Other apartments available in Saint-Cyprien-Plage.
Listing: 1500835
Annonce: 1991090

GENERAL

A 3-minute walk from Les Capellans, which features shops: a mini-market, a butcher/delicatessen, fish market, restaurants, bakery, newsstand, pizzeria...

In town: supermarket, shops, post office, restaurant, nightclub, casino, museum.

Saint-Cyprien, with its magnificent fine-sand beach, is located in the heart of Roussillon, known for its marina, scuba diving, water sports, a sports centre (2 km away), and its 18-hole/9-hole golf course (1.8 km away).

Close to Spain, Catalan culture and cuisine are renowned. A seaside resort, 22 km from Perpignan, 15 km from Collioure, and 45 km from the Spanish border.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 20
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2384711a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Saint-Cyprien

Saint-Cyprien is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Reserve Naturelle Nationale du Mas-Larrieu and Cerbère-Banyuls Underwater Trail, while Les collections de Saint-Cyprien and Maternite Suisse are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Exhibition Park or Aime Giral Stadium.
Map
Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales

What's nearby

  • La lagune - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Jardin Des Plantes - 10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Saint-Cyprien-Plage - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Aqualand St Cyprien - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Casino JOA de St-Cyprien - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Argelès-sur-Mer Station - 18 min drive
  • Perpignan (PGF-Perpignan - Rivesaltes Intl.) - 43 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Buffet à Pizzas - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Le Bateau Ivre - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Chez L'andalou Pizzas-Pain-Paella - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ile De La Lagune Hotel Saint-Cyprien - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Temple Beach - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Appartement Terrasse sur Marina à Saint-cyprien Plage located?

Situated in Saint-Cyprien, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of La lagune, Saint-Cyprien-Plage and Jardin Des Plantes. Occitanie Beaches and Gulf of Lion are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

bons souvenirs de l'appartement de Paule

Séjour très agréable dans cet appartement cosy, décoration soignée et environnement paisible. Pas besoin de prendre sa voiture laissée sur une place de parking attribuée et sécurisée. Petits commerces, plage et piste cyclable à proximité. Accueil chaleureux.
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024

About the host

Hosted by Grech Paule

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback