Entire home

Splendide Villa, Marrakech

Photo gallery for Splendide Villa, Marrakech

A swimming pool with a curved edge, surrounded by a tiled deck with a decorative pattern.
A staircase with a black handrail and white balusters, leading to a door with a light-colored wall.
A courtyard with a circular seating area, a red wall, and a variety of plants.
A modern living room with a pool view, featuring a sofa set, a TV, and a glass door leading to the pool.
A modern kitchen with a large island, a refrigerator, and a view of a swimming pool.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Ourika Valley

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Dryer
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Marrakech
  • Place, Ourika Valley
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Saffron Garden
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, Jemaa el-Fnaa
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Airport, Marrakech (RAK-Menara)
    ‪56 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Ourika

Ourika is home to this villa. PalmGolf Marrakech and Oukaimeden are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Anima Garden and Smile Park. Aqua Fun Club and La Plage Rouge Swimming Pool are also worth visiting.
Map
Marrakech

What's nearby

  • Ourika Valley - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Saffron Garden - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Anima Garden - 8 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Avenue Mohamed VI - 54 min drive - 55.0 km
  • Jemaa el-Fnaa - 59 min drive - 57.9 km

Getting around

  • Marrakech (RAK-Menara) - 53 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Café Restaurant Baraka - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪Cafe restaurant Aïn Oulmaes - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪La Muraille De L'ourika - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Café Imouzzer - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪مقهي ايت القاضي Café - ‬13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Splendide Villa, Marrakech pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Splendide Villa, Marrakech?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Splendide Villa, Marrakech on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$699, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Splendide Villa, Marrakech?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Splendide Villa, Marrakech?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Splendide Villa, Marrakech located?

Situated in Ourika, this villa is steps from Ourika Valley and 1.8 mi (3 km) from Ecomusee Berbere. Anima Garden and Smile Park are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback