Studio 5 pers near the slopes
Photo gallery for Studio 5 pers near the slopes





Highlights
- Discover nearby landmarksWalk to La Foux d'Allos
Popular amenities
- Ski-in/ski-out access
- Balcony
- Pet-friendly
- Refrigerator
- Non-smoking
- Microwave
Explore the area

- La Foux d'AllosPlace, La Foux d'Allos1 min walk
- Val d'AllosPlace, Val d'Allos1 min walk
- Pont de l’Abreau Ski LiftPlace, Pont de l’Abreau Ski Lift2 min walk
Rooms & beds
0 bedrooms (sleeps 4)
Living Room 1
1 bathroom
Bathroom
Spaces
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties

Appartement bas de Chalet à Villars Colmars à 30 Minutes de la Foux Dallos
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

T3/8-Home-Apartment-Ensuite with Bath-Mountain view
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi

New 4-room apartment La Foux d'Allos
- Kitchen
- Outdoor space
- Microwave
- Living/dining area

Apartment in Allos near Ski Resort
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Mountain view

Spacious apartment of 70m2 / 6p. in chalet well located 500m from the village of Allos
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

Bright 4-person wifi Internet studio at the foot of the slopes and shops
- Spa pool
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer

Duplex 4/6 Personnes à la Montagne, Superbe Endroit, vue Montagne
- Pet-friendly
- Mountain view

Homerez - Apartment La Foux d'Allos
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

Spacious apartment in chalet with a beautiful view!
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

STUDIO CENTER RESORT LA FOUX D'ALLOS – FOR 4 PEOPLE – WITH THE ATMOSPHERE OF A MOUNTAIN CABIN
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Toys/games
- Microwave

Duplex 6pers au Pied des Pistes
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Pet-friendly

Studio *** 30 m² PRA-LOUP 1,600 m at the foot of the slopes. Southern Alps
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking available

Holiday apartment 5P - 2 min walk to ski slopes !
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Parking available

Foux d'Allos: Cozy accommodations with a reserved parking space
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Parking available

A quiet studio near the center of Allos, close to the famous lake, the Verdon, and the ski resort.
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available

South-facing studio with direct access to the ski run, sleeps 4, Vallée Blanche Residence
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Mountain view
- Microwave

One-bedroom apartment with panoramic mountain views in Sauze 1400
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Microwave

Comfortable, fully renovated apartment. 30 m² terrace with a small lawn
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Parking available
- Barbecue

Vacation rental two rooms Le Sauze.
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space

Holidays close to the slopes. Pra-Loup 1600
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Tennis court
- Microwave

Renovated Apartment | Coeur Station | Sleeps 6–8
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Mountain view
- Toys/games

Large furnished studio apartment in La Foux-d'Allos
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Parking available

Rental studio "le roi soleil" (ski_montagne)
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Microwave

Pra Loup 1600: Stunning 56 m² apartment on the slopes near Cheverny 2
- Kitchen

Superbe Studio vue Pistes Centre Station
- Pet-friendly

Grand Studio Lumineux au Calme Avec Jolie vue
- Kitchen
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
- Mountain view

*Pra-loup 1600* Family-Friendly Apartment—Fresh and Quiet, Wi-Fi
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Free Wi-Fi
- Outdoor space

3-room apartment in Balcons du Soleil, Foux d'Allos—mountain views, quiet location, 200 meters from the slopes.
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking available
- Living/dining area

Cozy Mountain Studio
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Dryer
- Free Wi-Fi

Chalet "Le Mazet" with Mountain View, Private Terrace & Wi-Fi
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
- Pet-friendly
- Outdoor space
About the area
Allos

What's nearby
- La Foux d'Allos - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Val d'Allos - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
- Pont de l’Abreau Ski Lift - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
- Aiguille Ski Lift - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
- Chauvets 1 Ski Lift - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
Getting around
- Thorame-Haute Station - 34 min drive
- Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur) - 147 min drive
Restaurants
- Tête noire - 18 min walk
- Le Bercail - 9 min drive
- Le Panorama - 8 min drive
- Le Panoramic - 31 min drive
- Le Piège À Loup - 31 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Studio 5 pers near the slopes pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).
How much does it cost to stay at Studio 5 pers near the slopes?
As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Studio 5 pers near the slopes on 11 December 2026 start from NZ$287, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Studio 5 pers near the slopes?
Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Studio 5 pers near the slopes?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Studio 5 pers near the slopes located?
Set amidst the mountains, this ski-in/ski-out apartment building in Allos, is within a 5-minute walk of La Foux d'Allos, Val d'Allos and L'Observatoire Ski Lift. Pont de l’Abreau Ski Lift and Bois du Seignus are also within 5 minutes.