Entire home

Private, secluded villa—ideal for families

Photo gallery for Private, secluded villa—ideal for families

A rectangular swimming pool with a tiled deck, surrounded by a grassy lawn and a building with large windows and a door.
A garden with three wooden lounge chairs, each with a straw umbrella.
A bedroom with a large bed, a green headboard, a nightstand, and a sliding glass door leading to a garden.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a washing machine, and a large window providing natural light.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, wooden coffee table, and patterned rug.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Dryer
  • Non-smoking
  • Laundry room

Explore the area

View map
Touggana, Marrakech-Safi
  • Place, La Plage Rouge Swimming Pool
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Avenue Mohamed VI
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Agdal Gardens
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Marrakech (RAK-Menara)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

About this property

Private, secluded villa—ideal for families

Enjoy a peaceful stay in this magnificent single-story villa, perfect for families seeking comfort and privacy. - 3 spacious bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom - Two bright living rooms overlooking the garden, perfect for relaxing with family - Fully equipped kitchen for your meals with complete freedom - Private garden with no overlooking neighbors — privacy and tranquility guaranteed - Private swimming pool for moments of serene relaxation Other remarks Airport transfer service available on request, at a cost of €15

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2572800a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property

About the area

Marrakech

Tassoultante, a neighbourhood in Marrakech, is home to this villa. Jemaa el-Fnaa and Menara Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Menara Gardens and Le Jardin Secret. Majorelle Garden and La Plage Rouge Swimming Pool are also worth visiting.
Map
Touggana, Marrakech-Safi

What's nearby

  • La Plage Rouge Swimming Pool - 7 min drive - 3.3 km
  • Avenue Mohamed VI - 12 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Agdal Gardens - 12 min drive - 5.6 km
  • PalmGolf Marrakech - 12 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Oasiria Water Park - 16 min drive - 12.8 km

Getting around

  • Marrakech Central Station - 21 min drive
  • Marrakech (RAK-Menara) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La paillote - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪O Mammy Burger - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Bladna - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Sabo - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Nommos - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Private, secluded villa—ideal for families pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Private, secluded villa—ideal for families?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Private, secluded villa—ideal for families?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Private, secluded villa—ideal for families located?

Located in Tassoultante, this villa is 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from La Plage Rouge Swimming Pool and within 6 miles (10 km) of PalmGolf Marrakech and Avenue Mohamed VI. Circuit Moulay Al Hassan and Agdal Gardens are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by Mounaim

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback