Entire home

Villa Piscine Netflix

Photo gallery for Villa Piscine Netflix

A modern kitchen with a large glass door leading to a backyard with a pool and a patio area.
A rectangular swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by a tiled deck.
A room with a wooden desk, a mirror with a leaf pattern, a lamp, and a chair.
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a TV, and a wooden dresser.
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a desk with a lamp, a chair, and a dresser.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Clarensac, Gard
  • Place, Parc Expo Nimes
    ‪21 min drive‬
  • Place, Maison Carree
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Nimes Arena
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Nimes (FNI-Garons)
    ‪29 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Hair dryer

About this property

Villa Piscine Netflix

New house, pleasant in a pretty village of the Gard, close to shops, about 15 mins walk from the centre of the village.
You have a spacious garden, a swimming pool, a barbecue, a dining area and also garden furniture.
Our village is ideally located at the foot of the scrubland typical of our region, with its pleasant monotracks by mountain bike or on foot. 15 mins Nîmes, 40 mins beaches, 45 mins from the first rivers (Anduze, Mialet...), Uzes, Sommières, Arles, Montpellier.... • 2 spacious bedrooms
• 1 bathroom with bathtub
• 1 separate toilet
• Large living and dining room open to a fully equipped kitchen
• Two large bay windows of 3 m each offering a beautiful light and a pleasant view of the garden
• Private garden with swimming pool
• Wifi and Netflix included

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 1 total
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Start the dishwasher
Gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2600570a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Clarensac

Clarensac is home to this villa. Nimes Museum of Fine Arts and Musée de la Romanité are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Le Village des Enfants and Le Labyrinthe. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Costieres Stadium or Nimes Arena.
Map
Clarensac, Gard

What's nearby

  • Parc Expo Nimes - 21 min drive - 14.7 km
  • Fountain Gardens - 22 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Vacquerolles Golf Club - 22 min drive - 19.8 km
  • Maison Carree - 22 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Nimes Arena - 23 min drive - 15.1 km

Getting around

  • Nimes Aigues-Vives Station - 16 min drive
  • Nimes (FNI-Garons) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Brasserie Le Provençal - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Monique - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Crepe Savante - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬14 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Piscine Netflix have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Villa Piscine Netflix?

As of 20 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Villa Piscine Netflix on 2 November 2026 start from NZ$544, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Villa Piscine Netflix pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Villa Piscine Netflix?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa Piscine Netflix?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Piscine Netflix?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Villa Piscine Netflix located?

Situated in Clarensac, this villa is within 9 miles (15 km) of Milhaud Karting, Square du Jean Jaurès and Costieres Stadium. Nimes Museum of Fine Arts and Jean Jaurès are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by Kuszczak

Host profile image

Languages:

French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback