Apartment

Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB

Photo gallery for Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB

A beachside view with a promenade, beach, and ocean.
A living room with a grey sofa, a white coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A large hotel with multiple floors and balconies, a sandy beach in the foreground, and beach umbrellas.
A living room with a grey sofa, white coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A modern kitchen with light wood cabinets, a microwave, a coffee maker, and a kettle.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Friedrichstraße

Popular amenities

  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Westerland, Schleswig-Holstein
  • Place, Westerland Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Sylter Welle
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Friedrichstraße
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sylt (GWT)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Westerland

Located in Sylt, this apartment is on the waterfront. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Westerland Beach reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sylter Welle and Sylt Aquarium. Tierpark Tinnum and Ellenbogen Peninsula are also worth visiting.
Map
Westerland, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • Westerland Beach - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Sylter Welle - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Friedrichstraße - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Sylt Aquarium - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Wenningstedt Beach - 6 min drive - 4.1 km

Getting around

  • Westerland (Sylt) Station - 11 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Gosch' s Kneipe - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Das Glöck'l - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Blum Fischrestaurant - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Coffee Fellows - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB on 13 November 2026 start from NZ$756, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Haus Metropol, App. 172 OB located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is steps away from Westerland Beach, Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Sylter Welle. Friedrichstraße and Sylt Aquarium are also within 15 minutes. Westerland (Sylt) Station is 11 minutes by foot.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

8.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Gelungener Urlaub.

Hat alles einwandfrei geklappt. Nur die Tiefgarage ist sehr eng. Trotzdem immer wieder gerne.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Appartement hat uns sehr gut gefallen!

Das Appartement hat uns sehr gut gefallen!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Wohnung ist in einem guten Zustand, gemütlich und hat eine optimale Lage

Die Wohnung ist in einem guten Zustand, gemütlich und hat eine optimale Lage. Die einzige Steckdose in der Küchenzeile sollte gegen eine Doppelsteckdose ausgewechselt werden. Mein Rat: Doppelstecker mitbringen! Ich kann das Objekt empfehlen!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das Appartement hat uns ganz ausgezeichnet gefallen! Wir kommen gern wieder!

Das Appartement hat uns ganz ausgezeichnet gefallen! Wir kommen gern wieder!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Wohnung ist in einem guten Zustand, gemütlich und hat eine optimale Lage

Die Wohnung ist in einem guten Zustand, gemütlich und hat eine optimale Lage. Die einzige Steckdose in der Küchenzeile sollte gegen eine Doppelsteckdose ausgewechselt werden. Mein Rat: Doppelstecker mitbringen! Ich kann das Objekt empfehlen!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gut,sauber .Preis-Leistung o.k

Gut,sauber .Preis-Leistung o.k. Mobiliar in die Jahre gekommen. Bad in gutem Zustand . Küchenausstattung gut.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback