Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8!

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8!

A covered balcony with a round table and chairs, surrounded by a white railing, overlooking a residential area with trees and buildings.
A hotel room with a large bed, a nightstand with a lamp, three framed pictures on the wall, and a window with curtains.
A modern bathroom with two sinks, a large mirror, and a toilet.
A hotel room with two beds, a television, and framed pictures on the wall.
A bathroom with a shower, a sink, and a toilet.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Myrtle Beach Beaches

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Internet access
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Dryer
  • Bathtub

Explore the area

View map
Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Grande Dunes Marketplace
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Dunes Golf and Beach Club
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Queen Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Price is avg per night

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8!

Stay with up to 8 people for a long weekend in Myrtle Beach at Marriott's OceanWatch Vacation Club! The suite has 1 king bed, 2 queen beds, and 1 sofa bed, as well as a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy all that Myrtle Beach has to offer including several nearby golf courses! We hope you have a fantastic time!

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3608245vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited

Frequently asked questions

Is Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8! located?

Situated on the beach, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Myrtle Beach Beaches and Deephead Swash. Northwood Shopping Plaza and Dunes Golf and Beach Club are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Marriotts OceanWatch Golf Weekend Sleeps 8! Reviews