Entire home

Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities

Photo gallery for Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities

Exterior
Interior
Pool
Interior
Room
1 bedroom0+ bathroomsSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Malaga
  • Place, Cortijo de Torres Municipal Auditorium
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, University of Malaga
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Trade Fair and Congress Center of Malaga
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Málaga (AGP)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

About this property

Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities

Location is mountain, rural and country, yet not far from local amenities and local beach only 25 minutes away. Real getaway and chill out, also a good location to explore other parts of Andalucia and Spain. A car is required.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 9 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3783196vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Málaga

Cruz de Humilladero, a neighbourhood in Málaga, is home to this holiday home. Málaga Cathedral and Alcazaba of Málaga are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Malaga Province Beaches and Malagueta Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Cortijo de Torres Municipal Auditorium or Estadio La Rosaleda.
Map
Malaga

What's nearby

  • Cortijo de Torres Municipal Auditorium - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sala París 15 - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Sala La Trinchera - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • University of Malaga - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Trade Fair and Congress Center of Malaga - 6 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Consul Station - 5 min drive
  • Los Prados Station - 6 min walk
  • Málaga (AGP) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Moe Sushi - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Motorhome café - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪El Chino Juaquin - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Cafe - Bar Akistoy - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Cafe Sol - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities ?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities on 11 July 2026 start from NZ$1,347, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities ?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cosy getaway retreat, yet not far from local amenities located?

Located in Cruz de Humilladero, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Cortijo de Torres Municipal Auditorium and Trade Fair and Congress Center of Malaga. University of Malaga and Caminata por el rio Chillar are also within 3 miles (5 km). Los Prados Station is 6 minutes by foot.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback