Condo

Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11

Photo gallery for Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11

A sign for Needle Rush Point with a modern building in the background.
A beachfront hotel with a central courtyard, palm trees, and a view of the ocean.
A multi-story hotel with a central entrance, a covered walkway, and surrounding greenery.
A multi-story building with balconies, a blue awning, and palm trees.
Flora Bama at the Florida state line

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Perdido Key Beach

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Perdido Key, FL
  • Place, Perdido Key Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Ono Island
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Place, Orange Beach Beaches
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Guest Bedroom

1 Single Bed and 1 Single Bunk Bed

Master Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Guest Bathroom

Master Bath

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Perdido Key

Located in Pensacola, this condo is on the beach. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf State Park and Perdido Key Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Orange Beach Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Hub Stacey's at The Point. Power boating and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and ecotours nearby.
Map
Perdido Key, FL

What's nearby

  • Perdido Key Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Flora-Bama - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ono Island - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Orange Beach Beaches - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • The Wharf - 12 min drive - 17.5 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Flora-Bama Lounge, Package, and Oyster Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Cobalt the Restaurant - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Gulf - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Pirates Cove - ‬42 min drive
  • ‪Sunliner Diner - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11 on 4 November 2026 start from NZ$1,642, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Gulf Front-Stunning Views-Needle Rush Point D11 located?

Nestled on the beach, this Pensacola condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Ono Island and Perdido Key Beach. Orange Beach Beaches and Gulf State Park are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 12 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

9.8/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Love this condo

Great place
Stayed 6 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 4 June 2025
Thank you for your brief but positive review, William! We're glad you enjoyed your stay and hope to welcome you back soon for another great experience. ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Enjoyed our Stay

The condo was clean and nicely decorated. The kitchen was well stocked. The view and sound of the ocean was so relaxing. The pool and pickleball courts were close by. We enjoyed our stay and time at the beach!
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 13 April 2025
Thank you for your review, Ronica! We're glad to hear you enjoyed your stay and found the condo to be clean and nicely decorated. It’s wonderful that you appreciated the well-stocked kitchen and found the ocean view relaxing. We're also pleased you were able to take advantage of the pool and pickleball courts nearby. We hope to welcome you back for another beach getaway soon! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
all good
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 15 September 2026
Thank you for the 5-star review for Needle Rush Point D11. Glad everything met expectations — we hope to host you again. ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Paradise Imagined

Since 1981 we have driven past this property and said we want to stay there! We finally did it! And the expectations were met! Lovely spot and very chill and quiet the week of Christmas! Would so love to stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 11 January 2025
Hi MaryJean! Thank you for sharing your experience with us. We're glad that you finally got to stay at our property and that it met your expectations! The peaceful atmosphere during the holidays is truly special. We look forward to welcoming you back for another relaxing stay! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

M. Watts

Beautiful property! Newly renovated. Clean. Comfortable. Nicely stocked kitchen with plenty of towels, blankets, etc.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 20 May 2024
Thank you, Margaret, for your kind review! We are thrilled to hear that you enjoyed the newly renovated property and found it clean, comfortable, and well-stocked. We truly appreciate your feedback and hope to host you again in the future! ~ Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

5 Star Property

Absolutely loved this ground floor unit. Completely updated…every single thing in the condo was brand new, from the flooring, furniture, appliances all the way to the linens, dishes and cookware. We will definitely be back!!!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 1 June 2024
Thanks so much for your glowing review, David! We are thrilled to hear that you loved the completely updated ground floor unit. We look forward to hosting you again on your next trip to the beach! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perdido Key

We had a great stay with our family! Condo was recently remodeled and decorated beautifully! Every detail was perfect! Unit was well stocked and very clean. Short walk to be on beach and the views from the condo were beautiful and felt very private. Property management communicated well and were very easy to work with.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, location, listing accuracy

D-11

Great unit and loved the updates! Needle Rush is always our go-to for vacation!!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 24 August 2024
Hi Morgan, Thank you for your kind words about the updates in the unit. We're glad to hear that Needle Rush continues to be your favorite vacation spot. We appreciate your loyalty and look forward to welcoming you back on your next trip! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great room completely renovated.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 30 October 2025
Thank you for the perfect rating! We’re delighted you had a great stay and truly appreciate you choosing Luxury Coastal Vacations. We look forward to welcoming you back soon! Sunny regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 8 nights in Apr 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 17 May 2025
Thank you for your review, Joe! We look forward to welcoming you back soon! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 3 May 2025
Thank you for your review, Hallie! We appreciate your feedback and hope to welcome you back soon! ~Sunny Regards, Luxury Coastal Vacations
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback