Apartment

Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi

Photo gallery for Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi

Room
Room
Room
Room
Interior

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to El Faro Lighthouse
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Internet access
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Puerto Vallarta, Jal.
  • Place, Vallarta Casino
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Place, El Faro Lighthouse
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Marina Vallarta Golf Club
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.)
    ‪7 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi

This smoke-free apartment building features an outdoor pool and a garden. The apartment offers a balcony and a shower.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers air conditioning. Rooms open to balconies. Bathrooms include a shower.
Recreational amenities at the apartment include an outdoor pool.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 1 total
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4151359vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Puerto Vallarta

Puerto Vallarta is home to this apartment. Cruise Ship Terminal and Nayar Vidanta Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit VidantaWorld and Los Arcos. Splash Water Park Vallarta and Los Arroyos Verdes are also worth visiting.
Map
Puerto Vallarta, Jal.

What's nearby

  • Winclub Casino Platinum - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Vallarta Casino - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Canopy Bay - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • El Faro Lighthouse - 16 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Marina Vallarta Golf Club - 5 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco (PVR-Licenciado Gustavo Diaz Ordaz Intl.) - 6 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Carl's Jr. - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪OXXO - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Sonora Grill Prime Vallarta - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪The Coffee House - ‬10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi ?

Checkout is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Depa plaza marina comfortable, clean and with wifi located?

Situated in Puerto Vallarta, this apartment building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Winclub Casino Platinum and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Cruise Ship Terminal. El Salado Estuary State Park and Vallarta Casino are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Isaac Delgado

Host profile image

Languages:

Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback