Entire home

Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home.

Photo gallery for Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home.

A white door with a window, a welcome sign, a doorbell, and a doormat.
A backyard with two white Adirondack chairs, a small round table, and a decorative metal fence.
A garden with a large planter of purple flowers, a smaller blue planter, and a metal watering can.
A backyard with two Adirondack chairs, a wooden table, and hanging flower baskets.
A dark wooden table with a white fan, a potted plant, and a decorative cushion.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Toys
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Seattle, WA
  • Place, Skyway Park
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Washington
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Pike Place Market
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Airport, Seattle, WA (SEA-Seattle - Tacoma Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Seattle

Located in Bryn Mawr-Skyway, a neighbourhood in Seattle, this cottage is near theme parks. Seattle Center and WaMu Theater are cultural highlights, and some of the area's notable landmarks include Pike Place Market and Space Needle. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at T-Mobile Park or Lumen Field. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and cycling nearby.
Map
Seattle, WA

What's nearby

  • Skyway Park - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Lake Washington - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Lumen Field - 23 min drive - 20.6 km
  • Seattle Waterfront - 24 min drive - 21.5 km
  • Pike Place Market - 24 min drive - 22.5 km

Getting around

  • Tukwila Station - 9 min drive
  • Rainier Beach Station - 9 min drive
  • Seattle, WA (BFI-Boeing Field) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ezell's Famous Chicken - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Taco Time NW - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home.?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home.?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home.?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Charming cottage in scenic Seattle with AC, WiFi, and all the comforts of home. located?

Located in Bryn Mawr-Skyway, this cottage is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Lake Washington and within 3 miles (5 km) of The Landing and Starfire Sports Complex. Gene Coulon Memorial Beach Park and iFly Seattle are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The property and host we absolutely amazing. The home was just as expected and the host was so accommodating.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 25 July 2026
Thanks...it was wonderful to host you!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Like home

I can’t say in words everything was perfect
Stayed 30 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
New everything. Clean. Nice. I recommend for all
Stayed 29 nights in Nov 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 10 December 2025
Thanks for Jason!
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback