Entire home

Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table

Photo gallery for Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table

A spa area with a hot tub, blue cushioned seating, a ceiling fan, and a painting of a beach scene.
A lush garden with a white fence and a building in the background.
A spacious kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden dining table, and a large mirror above the fireplace.
A spacious living room with a wooden dining table, white chairs, and a grey sofa. There are ceiling fans and a TV mounted on the wall.
A covered patio with a wooden table and chairs, a white fence, and a green 'WELCOME' sign.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Arcade/game room
    A rare find - fun for all ages with on-site arcade/game room.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Myrtle Beach Beaches
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View map
Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Apache Pier
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Kingston Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 7)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Sofa Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms

About this property

Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table

See below for full details. I am renting out my personal Raised beach house a block and half from Ocean(beach access) with Awesome golf cart INCLUDED. 3 bedroom 3 bath. Enclosed downstairs with full bar, large arcade full of games, large hot tub, 2 large tvs, pool table, foosball, fridge, golf cart, grill and bathroom. Upstairs is wrap around deck with Elevator( cargo) 3 large bedrooms with large tvs, 2 bathrooms, 75" tv, sleeper sofa, updated kitchen with high end appliances. Corner house lot.
The space
Raised beach house a block and half from beach.

Important - parking for 2 cars only! Please do not arrive with 3. If you absolutely have to have 3 spots let me know in advance and not when you arrive and i can get you a hotel tag and you can park the 3rd car 5 minutes from house at a resort garage.

Downstairs
- Hot tub
-Full temp controlled arcade like nothing else in town
- Bar
- Golf cart
- pool table
- foosball
- bathroom
-2 large tvs/ 2 large fans

outdoor Elevator(cargo)

Upstairs
-Wrap around deck with furniture and tv
-bedroom with king and master bath
-2 more bedrooms with queen and bath between
- large living room with 75" tv and sleeper sofa
- Updated kitchen with high end appliances
- Secure Wifi and Spectrum cable




If you are not familiar with the Shore drive section in Myrtle Beach and is the best kept secret in town. It has the widest beaches in the area and Apache pier is only a couple of blocks from my beach house. Ocean annies is also 2 blocks over where is the place to be on the beach. There are many restaurants, shopping, tangler outlets and a Walmart all within a 1-2 minute drive.

Parking for 2 cars only! ( 1 in drive way sideways/ 1 in garage on right side) AGAIN - 2 cars only

Guest Rules ( Strictly enforced)

NO PETS ( per HOA)
NO SMOKING on property
over 25 and families/responsible adults
NO loud music as i have wonderful neighbors and i do not want any issues. This is a community of just 13 houses. I expect you to treat my house just like it was yours and respect my neighbors.
If you are looking at partying please look elsewhere as this is not the place.
No motorcycles
BUT... if you are looking for an awesome place to share memories with your kids, family, friends this is it!
Quiet time is 10pm-7am
Must have valid drivers License and insurance to operate golf cart and you will have to familiarize yourself with the Horry County Laws. (picture of license and insurance will have to be sent of anyone operating golf cart)

"Where you can be a tourist, a beach bum or a star... just be as you are" and enjoy a place where you can forget about work, forgot about stress and just let the salt air and ocean waves crashing be therapy to your soul! We all need it

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 23
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 4237
Property # 4257735vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Myrtle Beach

Myrtle Beach is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Myrtle Beach Beaches and North Myrtle Beach Beaches, while Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach are popular area attractions. Consider Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place for a night out or Family Kingdom Amusement Park if you're travelling with kids.
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • Myrtle Beach Beaches - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Cottage Beach - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Hibben Memorial Park - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Apache Pier - 13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Kingston Beach - 3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 11 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Toasty Breakfast House - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Original Benjamin's Calabash Seafood - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bimini's Oyster Bar and Seafood Cafe - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Veranda Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Backyard Sports Bar and Grill - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table on 13 November 2026 start from NZ$2,058, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Raised Beach house/Golf Cart/Hot tub/Arcade/BAR/Pool table located?

This family-friendly Myrtle Beach holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Myrtle Beach Beaches and Apache Pier. Cottage Beach and Hibben Memorial Park are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Derrick Turner

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback