"Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden
With a splendid mountain view, the "Villa Stella N 62" apartment is located in Ortisei. The apartment, spread over two floors, consists of a living room with a very well-equipped kitchen with dishwasher, two bedrooms, a bathroom and an additional WC, and can accommodate up to five people. Additional amenities include Wi-Fi and TV. A cot is available on request for an extra fee, while a high chair and stroller are available free of charge on request. The bedroom on the first floor has a double bed and a single bed; the bedroom on the second floor has a double bed. The apartment boasts a private outdoor area with a balcony. There is also a shared outdoor area with a garden, garden furniture and a playground. A parking space is available for an extra fee. Pets are allowed on request with a surcharge per pet per night. Entrance to the Ortisei/St. Ulrich public swimming pool is included. Breakfast bread is delivered every morning except Sundays and public holidays. The extra charge for the additional cot applies only if you exceed the maximum guest capacity. Towels and bed linen are included. A ski storage room is available. The location is convenient: restaurants, cafés, supermarkets, bakeries and ski lifts are within walking distance or a short drive. The nearest airport is about 43.5 km away.
- Pet allowed payment 25,00 € per pet per night
- Baby bed payment 30,00 € per person per night
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Ortisei
Ortisei is home to this apartment. Ortisei-Furnes Gondola and Furnes-Seceda Cable Car are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Dolomites and Val Gardena. Museum Gherdeina and Rifugio Firenze are also worth visiting.
Ponte Gardena-Laion/Waidbruck-Lajen Station - 19 min drive
Bolzano (BZO) - 58 min drive
Restaurants
Vedl Mulin - 8 min walk
Haiti - 10 min walk
Ristorante Mont Sëuc - 26 min drive
Cafe Corso - 7 min walk
La Bar - 3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden?
As of 1 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden on 14 September 2026 start from NZ$5,141, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden?
Checkout is at 9:00 AM.
Where is "Villa Stella Apartment N 62" with Mountain View, Wi-Fi, Balcony and Garden located?
Situated in Ortisei, this apartment building is steps away from Resciesa Funicular, Dolomites and Val Gardena. Ortisei-Furnes Gondola and Church of Sant'Udalrico are also within 5 minutes.