Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick

Photo gallery for Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick

A wooden interior with a shower area, a wicker chair, and a sauna.
A wooden cabin with a sliding glass door, a small porch, and a bench inside.
A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, and coffee table.
A double bed with white linens and towels, a bedside table with a lamp, and a shelf unit against the wall.
A compact kitchen with a dining area, equipped with a microwave, coffee maker, and oven.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Marina Kuehlungsborn
1 bedroom1+ bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Garage parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Ostseebad Kühlungsborn
  • Place, Kuehlungsborn Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Marina Kuehlungsborn
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Baltic Border Tower
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    ‪80 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick

This smoke-free apartment features parking, Internet access and a lift. Additionally, games, books and stereo are on-site. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. For a bit of entertainment, a TV comes with a DVD player, and guests can also appreciate conveniences, such as 1.5 bathrooms and a coffee/tea maker.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers DVD players and coffee/tea makers. Rooms open to balconies. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower and hairdryers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 5:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5302213
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Kuehlungsborn

Located in Kuehlungsborn, this apartment is near the beach. Marina Kuehlungsborn and Ostsee Golf Resort Wittenbeck are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kuehlungsborn Beach and Warnemunde Beach. Bäderbahn Molli and Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan are also worth visiting.
Map
Ostseebad Kühlungsborn

What's nearby

  • Kuehlungsborn Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Marina Kuehlungsborn - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Baltic Border Tower - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Warnemunde Beach - 40 min drive - 31.4 km
  • Rostock Port - 47 min drive - 33.7 km

Getting around

  • Reddelich Station - 14 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 64 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fisch Hus - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Rossini - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Kühlungsborner Brauhaus - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Nelson Bar - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Valentins" Café & Restaurant am Leuchtturm - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick on 30 October 2026 start from NZ$884, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tolle, Strandnahe Penthouse-ferienwohnung am Yachthafen mit Balkon und Meerblick located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Marina Kuehlungsborn and Kuehlungsborn Beach. Baltic Border Tower and Ostsee Golf Resort Wittenbeck are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Upstalsboom Ferienwohnungen GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback