Apartment

Schippers Huus Whg. 15

Photo gallery for Schippers Huus Whg. 15

A wooden deck with two wooden chairs and a table, adjacent to a white building with large windows and a sliding glass door.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, and a built-in oven.
A modern dining area with a white table set for two, a television mounted on the wall, and a view of the outdoors through a sliding glass door.
A modern living room with a sofa, coffee table, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A modern living room with a striped armchair, a grey sofa, a white coffee table, and a bookshelf. There are two framed pictures on the wall, and a large window with a view of the outdoors.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • At the centre of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Weststrand

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Norderney
  • Place, Weststrand
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Nordstrand
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Windmill Norderney
    ‪11 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Norderney

Located in Norderney, this apartment is near the beach. Windmill Norderney and Old City Hall are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park and Weststrand. Museumskreuzer Otto Schülke and Rätsel-Irrgarten-Norddeich are also worth visiting.
Map
Norderney

What's nearby

  • Weststrand - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kurtheater Norderney - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Nordstrand - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Windmill Norderney - 11 min walk - 1.0 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Vinothek Dettweiler - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪De Leckerbeck - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Fischgeniesserei - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Friedrich - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪La Gondola - ‬4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Schippers Huus Whg. 15 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Schippers Huus Whg. 15?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Schippers Huus Whg. 15?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Schippers Huus Whg. 15 located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Weststrand, Kurtheater Norderney and Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park. Norderney Town Hall and Museum of North-Sea Spa are also within 10 minutes.

Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 15 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 15 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 15 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 15 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super Lage, 2 Ebenen, Terrasse, ruhig und doch zentral, kein Kellergeruch Paar

Super Lage, 2 Ebenen, Terrasse, ruhig und doch zentral, kein Kellergeruch Paar
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Die Lage und der Schnitt der Wohnung waren super Paar

Die Lage und der Schnitt der Wohnung waren super Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage ist super zentral und die Ausstattung insbesondere der Küche ist sehr umfangreich Paar

Die Lage ist super zentral und die Ausstattung insbesondere der Küche ist sehr umfangreich Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schöne Wohnung! Paar

Sehr schöne Wohnung! Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Lage, moderne Wohnung Paar

Lage, moderne Wohnung Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Paar

Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Lage war top und die Ausstattung der Wohnung hat ebenfalls gefallen. Paar

Die Lage war top und die Ausstattung der Wohnung hat ebenfalls gefallen. Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Wohnung liegt sehr zentral und trotzdem ruhig! Nett eingerichtet mit allem was man braucht! P..

Die Wohnung liegt sehr zentral und trotzdem ruhig! Nett eingerichtet mit allem was man braucht! Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr schönes Appartement Paar

Sehr schönes Appartement Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Sehr gut gefallen hat uns die zentrale Lage zur fussgängerzone und zum Strand! Die Wohnung war auc..

Sehr gut gefallen hat uns die zentrale Lage zur fussgängerzone und zum Strand! Die Wohnung war auch top ausgestattet. Für ältere Leute vielleicht nur bedenklich das sie 2 etagig ist Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Eine wirklich tolle Wohnung, die sehr gut aufgeteilt ist und über eine gute Lage verfügt. Das Schl..

Eine wirklich tolle Wohnung, die sehr gut aufgeteilt ist und über eine gute Lage verfügt. Das Schlafzimmer ist im Keller, der Raum ist dunkel und es ist sehr ruhig. Die Ausstattung der Wohnung ist wirklich toll. Familie mit Kind
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Sehr Zentral Ein Sonnenschirm wäre schön gewesen Sichtschutz zum Nachbarn Gruppe

Sehr Zentral Ein Sonnenschirm wäre schön gewesen Sichtschutz zum Nachbarn Gruppe
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Top Lage - sehr zentral und kurzer Weg zum Strand, gute Ausstattung Paar

Top Lage - sehr zentral und kurzer Weg zum Strand, gute Ausstattung Paar
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Die zentrale Lage zur Innenstadt und zum Strand. Wir kommen sehr gerne wieder, Norderney ist soo..

Die zentrale Lage zur Innenstadt und zum Strand. Wir kommen sehr gerne wieder, Norderney ist sooooo schön:) Paar
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Alles Familie mit Kleinkind

Alles Familie mit Kleinkind
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback