Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst

Photo gallery for Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst

A balcony with a view of the beach and ocean.
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a mirror, and a window with curtains.
A modern living room with a red sofa, wicker chairs, a wooden coffee table, and a view of the city through large windows.
A high-rise building with multiple balconies, a clear sky, and a grassy area in the foreground.
A hotel room with wooden cabinets, a small table with a lamp and flowers, and a red carpet.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Weststrand
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dryer
  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Norderney
  • Place, Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Weststrand
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Nordstrand
    ‪9 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features a washing machine and a kitchen with an oven, a microwave and a dishwasher. Free WiFi, a TV and a hairdryer are among the other amenities available to guests.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer. This Norderney apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Kitchens offer microwaves and dishwashers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5340803
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Norderney

Located in Norderney, this apartment is near the beach. Kurtheater Norderney and Fisherman's House Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Windmill Norderney and Old City Hall. Museumskreuzer Otto Schülke and Rätsel-Irrgarten-Norddeich are also worth visiting.
Map
Norderney

What's nearby

  • Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Weststrand - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Museum of local baths Norderney - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Nordstrand - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Windmill Norderney - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Riffkieker - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Conversationshaus - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Friedrich - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Kurpalais - ‬9 min walk
  • Café Wilhelmshöhe Juist

Frequently asked questions

Is Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst on 9 November 2026 start from NZ$779, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Großzügig Geschnittenen Balkon mit Schönem Holzbelag, mit 4 Bequemen Terrassenst located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Weststrand and Lower Saxony Wadden Sea National Park. Kurtheater Norderney and Norderney Town Hall are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Norderney Zimmerservice

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback