Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage
This gorgeous house is the perfect home base for your trip to Ruston. With four bedrooms featuring a king bed, two full beds, and a twin bed, guests have plenty of space to relax. Three bathrooms include a soothing bathtub, making it easy to unwind after a day of exploring. The tranquil atmosphere inside offers a comfortable retreat with heating and air conditioning to keep you cozy year-round. Whether you’re gathering with family or friends, this home provides a welcoming space to create lasting memories. Feel free to reach out to us during your stay – we’re happy to suggest local spots to check out.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Luxury Cottage, Sleeps 12 , Great Location: minutes to sports complex
Ruston
Luxury Cottage, Sleeps 12 , Great Location: minutes to sports complex
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
When exiting the property. Exit from the garage and press the "Home" icon on the garage pad outside. Lock all doors before leaving.
Place all used sheets in the washer machine and start the cycle. Place all used towels on the floor in the laundry room.
Return all keys and garage openers to the welcome basket in the kitchen.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 5426614vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Ruston
Ruston is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Railroad Park and Lincoln Parish Park, while Louisiana Military Museum and Eddie G. Robinson Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Joe Aillet Stadium or Thomas Assembly Center.
North Louisiana Exhibition Center - 8 min drive - 10.9 km
Getting around
Monroe, LA (MLU-Monroe Regional) - 43 min drive
Restaurants
Circle K - 3 min drive
Chick-fil-A - 5 min drive
Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - 4 min drive
Circle K - 4 min drive
Ben Christmas Crawfish - 3 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage?
As of 19 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage on 18 February 2027 start from NZ$1,281, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Magnolia Grove. Large Home. Near LA Tech & Grambling with Garage located?
Situated in Ruston, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Railroad Park, Louisiana Tech University and Louisiana Military Museum. Joe Aillet Stadium and Lincoln Parish Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).
Reviews
9.6
Exceptional
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
This location far exceeded my expectations. Everything was lovely. I’d encourage others to take advantage of this beautiful property. Very private too.
This house was amazing. We came to look at Louisiana Tech for my daughter, and this home was close to everything. It also provided room for us to move around. I would definitely recommend this home to others and would definitely come back!