Apartment

Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!

Photo gallery for Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!

A living room with a dark blue sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a painting on the wall.
A building with a brick facade and multiple windows, surrounded by a grassy area with blooming trees.
A spacious living area with a dark-colored sofa, a dining table with wicker chairs, a white cabinet, and a wooden staircase.
A table with a bottle of wine, a glass, and a vase with flowers, set against a sunset view.
A brick building with a lawn and trees in the foreground.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Barbecue
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Meschendorf Beach
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Rerik (Ostseebad)
  • Place, Meschendorf Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Kaegsdorf Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Kuehlungsborn Beach
    ‪19 min drive‬
  • Airport, Rostock (RLG-Laage)
    ‪82 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!

Nestled among meadows and fields, this country-style apartment for 2 people is located on an idyllic three-sided farmstead with a stunning view of the Baltic Sea.
On the ground floor, you’ll find the living-dining area with a very cosy corner sofa and a flat-screen TV, along with a fully equipped kitchen and a bathroom featuring a walk-in shower, a hair dryer, and underfloor heating.
A wooden staircase leads upstairs to the cosy sleeping area with a large box-spring bed (180x200) and a wardrobe.
Bed linens and towels can be booked as an add-on for a fee.

From the northwest-facing terrace, you can enjoy spectacular sunsets in the evening with a glass of wine or grill something delicious.
Thanks to the fencing, your four-legged friend can move around freely inside the apartment.
Your car is safely parked in the enclosed courtyard, right in front of your apartment. Wi-Fi is available free of charge.

At the nearby, unspoiled dog-friendly beach, your four-legged friend can run freely all year round. You can sunbathe, wade in the waves, and simply unwind on long walks along the beach...
Breathe in the wonderfully fresh sea air all day long and listen to the soothing sound of the ocean at night with your window open...
That’s pure relaxation in pure nature!

Exploring the area by bike is also very popular. The Europa Cycle Route runs right past the farm.
If you’re looking for a little more hustle and bustle… the tourist towns of Kühlungsborn and Rerik are right nearby.

We look forward to welcoming you to the farm by the sea!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5430433
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Rerik

Located in Rerik, this apartment is in a rural area and near the beach. Buk Lighthouse and Baltic Border Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Meschendorf Beach and Rerik Beach. Kräuterspirale and Bäderbahn Molli are also worth visiting. Kayaking and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby.
Map
Rerik (Ostseebad)

What's nearby

  • Meschendorf Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Kaegsdorf Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Rerik Beach - 15 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Kuehlungsborn Beach - 19 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Warnemunde Beach - 52 min drive - 40.5 km

Getting around

  • Neubukow Station - 22 min drive
  • Rostock (RLG-Laage) - 73 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Fisch Hus - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Gundis Fischkaten - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Del Mar - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant Wotan - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Eena - Refined Coffee - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!?

As of 20 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies! on 31 October 2026 start from NZ$975, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Hier Finden Ruhesuchende und Naturliebhaber ihr Paradies! located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Rerik Beach, Buk Lighthouse and Kaegsdorf Beach. Heimatmuseum and Kräuterspirale are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 24 out of 26 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 26 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 26 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 26 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 26 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

8/10 Good

Internet

Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Leider hatten wir im Haus und im Umkreis von ca 500 m keinen Handyempfang. Dafür war der WLAN Emf..

Leider hatten wir im Haus und im Umkreis von ca 500 m keinen Handyempfang. Dafür war der WLAN Emfang im Haus sehr gut.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die angegebene Mikrowelle war nicht vorhanden, für uns aber auch nicht wichtig

Die angegebene Mikrowelle war nicht vorhanden, für uns aber auch nicht wichtig
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren nun das dritte Mal im Hof am Meer , haben auch für nächstes Jahr schon wieder gebucht. D..

Wir waren nun das dritte Mal im Hof am Meer , haben auch für nächstes Jahr schon wieder gebucht. Der Seeigel hat uns bisher am besten gefallen. Leider hat das Thema Sauberkeit noch Potential nach oben . Nach hundefreundlichen Ferienwohnung nah am Meer gesucht .
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir sind immer wieder begeistert und bleiben Ihnen treu. Durch das Internet.

Wir sind immer wieder begeistert und bleiben Ihnen treu. Durch das Internet.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir kommen gerne wieder Internet

Wir kommen gerne wieder Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hundeurlaub.de

Hundeurlaub.de
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Eine bis ins Detail toll eingerichtete Ferienwohnung, wir haben keine Verbesserugsvorschläge. Int..

Eine bis ins Detail toll eingerichtete Ferienwohnung, wir haben keine Verbesserugsvorschläge. Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt und waren beeindruckt von der geschmackvollen funktionellen Aussta..

Wir haben uns sehr wohl gefühlt und waren beeindruckt von der geschmackvollen funktionellen Ausstattung der Fewo. Süß war der Willkommensgruß für unsere Fellnase. Das haben wir noch nirgendwo erlebt! Die Fewo hat in unserem persönlichen Lieblingsort-Ranking Platz eins erobert und wir kommen definitiv wieder! Wir haben im Internet nach einer hundefreundlichen, naturnahen Fewo gesucht.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es hat uns sehr gut gefallen und wir kommen im Juli wieder . www.hundeurlaub.de

Es hat uns sehr gut gefallen und wir kommen im Juli wieder . www.hundeurlaub.de
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Internet: Hundeurlaub.de

Internet: Hundeurlaub.de
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Durch das Internet. Waren nun 3x bei euch und es war nicht das Letztemal.

Durch das Internet. Waren nun 3x bei euch und es war nicht das Letztemal.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

wir hatten eine wundervolle woche, überhaupt gar nichts zu meckern und alles hat gestimmt. der kon..

wir hatten eine wundervolle woche, überhaupt gar nichts zu meckern und alles hat gestimmt. der kontakt war ausgesprochen freundlich und aufmerksam - danke dafür! internet - gewünschter ort und lage, dann suche: hundeurlaub/urlaub mit hund. website
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Suche im Internet.

Suche im Internet.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Suche im Internet

Suche im Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein Fenster im Schlafbereich wär nicht schlecht,ansonsten war alles wunderbar,gerne wieder Intern..

Ein Fenster im Schlafbereich wär nicht schlecht,ansonsten war alles wunderbar,gerne wieder Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Das einzige was ich etwas teuer fand ist die Gebür für die Hunde. Sonst war es einfach nur toll b..

Das einzige was ich etwas teuer fand ist die Gebür für die Hunde. Sonst war es einfach nur toll bei euch alles zur vollsten zufriedenheit.Wir kommen gerne wieder
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Die Internetgeschwindigkeit vom WLAN ist wirklich sehr gering.

Die Internetgeschwindigkeit vom WLAN ist wirklich sehr gering.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Über die Google Suchfunktion

Über die Google Suchfunktion
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Durch die netten Mitarbeiterinnen...

Durch die netten Mitarbeiterinnen...
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

5 Sterne plus in allen Kategorien. Perfekt, geschmackvoll und idyllisch. Besser kann kein Urlaub a..

5 Sterne plus in allen Kategorien. Perfekt, geschmackvoll und idyllisch. Besser kann kein Urlaub an der Ostsee sein. Internet
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es ist einfach ein traum Durch eine freundinn

Es ist einfach ein traum Durch eine freundinn
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Haben euch im Internet gefunden

Haben euch im Internet gefunden
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Hunde waren willkommen- vielen Dank dafür! Sehr netter und unkomplizierter Kontakt Terrasse hätte..

Hunde waren willkommen- vielen Dank dafür! Sehr netter und unkomplizierter Kontakt Terrasse hätte etwas vom Unkraut und Gras befreit werden können Schön wäre noch eine sichere Abstellmöglichkeit für Fahrräder und vielleicht eine Sitzgelegenheit vor dem Haus Google suche
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Anregung: Ein elektronisches Tor an der Hofeinfahrt wäre komfortabler. Wir waren rundum zufrieden..

Anregung: Ein elektronisches Tor an der Hofeinfahrt wäre komfortabler. Wir waren rundum zufrieden Hundeurlaub.de

About the host

Hosted by Ostsee Steilküste - Ferien am Meer

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback