Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung
This smoke-free apartment features parking, Internet access and stereo. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a dishwasher. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a coffee/tea maker and a dining table, and other amenities include free WiFi and a patio.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers.
Bathrooms include baths or showers. This Rerik apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access.
The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Rerik
Located in Rerik, this apartment is near the beach. Buk Lighthouse and Baltic Border Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Kuehlungsborn Beach and Rerik Beach. Kräuterspirale and Sommerrodelbahn Bad Doberan are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking nearby.
Valentins" Café & Restaurant am Leuchtturm - 10 min drive
Eena - Refined Coffee - 14 min drive
Be - Kühlungsborn - 14 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung?
As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung on 6 January 2027 start from NZ$1,091, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Gemütlich und Hochwertig in Einer Schönen 2-raum Wohnung located?
Situated near the beach, this apartment building is steps away from Kräuterspirale and Heimatmuseum. St. John's Church and Rerik Beach are also within 10 minutes.
About the host
Hosted by Ostsee Steilküste - Ferien am Meer
Languages:
German
Premier Host
They consistently provide great experiences for their guests