Apartment

Bergfeld by Interhome

Photo gallery for Bergfeld by Interhome

A swimming pool surrounded by lush greenery and mountains.
A two-story chalet with a balcony, wooden exterior, and a snow-covered roof.
A wooden sauna room with a bench and a table with chairs.
A two-story wooden chalet with a balcony, set against a snowy mountain backdrop.
A wooden sauna room with a bench and a shower area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Feels like home
    Guests love the warm, welcoming atmosphere.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Balcony
  • Internet
  • Balcony or patio
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Spiss-Samnaun
  • Place, Alpenquell Erlebnisbad
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Samnaun Ski Resort
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Doppelstock Samnaun Cable Car
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Garden

About this property

Bergfeld by Interhome

Apartment house "Bergfeld", 1'630 m a.s.l., 4 storeys. 5 apartments in the property. In the centre of Spiss 8 km from the centre of Samnaun, on a slope. For shared use: garden. Patio, garden furniture. In the house: sauna, storage room for skis, ski boot dryer. Bread roll service. In Winter: please take snow chains. Shop 7 km, supermarket 9 km, bus stop "Spiss Dorf" 42 m, railway station "Landeck-Zams Bahnhof" 45 km, outdoor swimming pool 9 km, indoor swimming pool 6 km. Golf course (9 hole) 40 km, mountain railway 7 km, ski lift 7 km, ski bus stop 20 m, ski school 7 km. Please note: ski bus (free of charge). Free ski bus service to the ski region Samnaun/Ravaisch (Silvretta-Skiarena).
"Bergfeld", 2-room apartment 52 m2 on 2nd floor, south-west facing position. Bright, beautiful furnishings: living/sleeping room with 1 double sofabed and satellite TV. Exit to the balcony. 1 double bedroom. Open kitchen (dishwasher, 4 ceramic glass hob hotplates, toaster, kettle, microwave, electric coffee machine) with dining nook. Exit to the balcony. Shower/WC. Oil heating. Carpet. 2 balconies. Balcony furniture. Facilities: Internet (WiFi, free). Parking (roofed, 1 car). Please note: non-smokers only. Smoke alarm.

Included in price:
ERV cancellation insurance
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) (2026-08-25 - 2026-11-27)
Bed linen and towels (beds made up for guests)
Sauna (2026-08-25 - 2026-11-28)
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit in cash: 150.0 EUR
#AT6544.603.1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5525653
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Spiss

Located in Spiss, this apartment is in the city centre. Nauderberg Castle and Not dal Mot Park are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Altfinstermuenz and Bell Tower of Curon. Mini Fundus and Summer Funpark Fiss are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails.
Map
Spiss-Samnaun

What's nearby

  • Alpenquell Erlebnisbad - 4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Museum Chasa Retica - 6 min drive - 4.9 km
  • Samnaun Ski Resort - 7 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Doppelstock Samnaun Cable Car - 7 min drive - 5.9 km
  • Twinliner Ski Lift - 7 min drive - 5.9 km

Getting around

  • Scuol-Tarasp Station - 45 min drive
  • St. Moritz (SMV-Samedan) - 97 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Panaroma Restaurant Alp Trida Sattel - ‬34 min drive
  • ‪Bergrestaurant Vider Alp - ‬83 min drive
  • ‪Ibex Restaurant - ‬16 min drive
  • Berggasthof Parditsch
  • ‪Yeti - ‬17 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bergfeld by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bergfeld by Interhome?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bergfeld by Interhome on 12 September 2026 start from NZ$605, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Bergfeld by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bergfeld by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bergfeld by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Bergfeld by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Spiss, this apartment building is within 6 miles (10 km) of Twinliner Ski Lift, Doppelstock Samnaun Cable Car and Samnaun Ski Resort. Grivalea Ski Lift and Visnitz Ski Lift are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by INTERHOME

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback