Apartment

Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13

Photo gallery for Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13

A hotel room with a bed, a TV, a desk with a chair, a small table with a basket and remote, and a large window with a view of greenery.
A well-maintained garden with a paved walkway, neatly trimmed hedges, and a variety of trees.
A double bed with two nightstands, each with a lamp, in a room with a wooden floor and a beach-themed picture on the wall.
A hallway with wooden doors, tiled flooring, and a window at the end leading to a green outdoor area.
A modern kitchen with a microwave, toaster, coffee maker, and a sink with a granite countertop.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Südstrand

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Göhren
  • Place, Bernsteinpromenade
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Hundestrand
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Baabe Beach
    ‪10 min drive‬
  • Airport, Peenemuende (PEF)
    ‪161 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Göhren

Located in Göhren, this apartment is on the beach. Granitz Hunting Lodge and Theater Putbus are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Dünengolf Göhren and AHOI! Rügen Spa & Water Park. Tauchgondel Sellin and Irrgarten are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with windsurfing and power boating nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and hiking/biking trails.
Map
Göhren

What's nearby

  • Bernsteinpromenade - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Hundestrand - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mönchgüter Museen - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Südstrand - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Baabe Beach - 10 min drive - 5.8 km

Getting around

  • Ostseebad Binz Station - 27 min drive
  • Peenemuende (PEF) - 144 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Inselparadies - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪La Stanza - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Restaurant Rasender Roland - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Die Räucherei - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪La Perla sul Mare - ‬1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13 pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13 on 6 January 2027 start from NZ$475, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Ostsee-Residence House, Apartment 13 located?

Situated on the beach, this apartment building is steps away from Kneipp Garden, Nordstrand Beach and Hundestrand. Bernsteinpromenade and Gohren Pier are also within 5 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

super Unterkunft,super Lage,

super Unterkunft,super Lage,
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es ist immer wieder ein ZAUBER Herzlichen Dank an alle Beteiligten

Es ist immer wieder ein ZAUBER Herzlichen Dank an alle Beteiligten
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Wir waren zum 4. Mal in der Ostseeresidenz und haben bereits für das nächste Jahr reserviert. Das ..

Wir waren zum 4. Mal in der Ostseeresidenz und haben bereits für das nächste Jahr reserviert. Das sagt schon viel aus ! Uns gefällt besonders die Lage, da nicht weit zum Hundestrand und zu einigen guten gastronomischen Einrichtungen an der Promenade. Besonders empfehlenswert ist die familiengeführte Gaststätte „ Tennisstübchen „. Die Ferienwohnungen sind in einem guten und gepflegten Zustand. Die Parkplätze direkt am Haus sind auch von Vorteil. Der Preis in der Nebensaison passt; in der Hauptsaison ist er, wie fast überall an der Ostsee, aus unserer Sicht zu hoch.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback