Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi

A gated entrance with a stone building, a tree, and a car parked inside.
A wooden reception desk with a patterned floor, a staircase, and a wooden door in the background.
A living room with a fireplace, stone walls, and a brown leather armchair.
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and a stone wall.
A spacious outdoor dining area with white plastic chairs and a large table, stone walls, and a wooden ceiling.

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Breakfast available
  • Onsite parking available
  • Internet access
  • Deck or patio
  • Balcony or patio
The current price is NZ$196
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Explore the area

View map
Segonzac
  • Place, Cognac J. Painturaud
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Hennessy Cognac Company
    ‪20 min drive‬
  • Place, Château de Cognac
    ‪20 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Double Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Deck or patio
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Garden
The current price is NZ$196
includes taxes & fees
27 Aug - 28 Aug

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi

This guest room in Segonzac accommodates up to 2 people in a 10 m² space. You will enjoy a comfortable bedroom and a private bathroom during your stay. Amenities at your disposal include Wi-Fi suitable for video calls, a baby bed, and a high chair available on request, as well as breakfast included. You will also have access to the outdoor pool, a fully equipped shared kitchen, and a game room and TV area shared with other guests.

A Charentaise guesthouse with several rooms awaits you amid the Grande Champagne vineyards.



Enjoy free access to a games room with billiards, table tennis, pinball, and foosball, as well as a fully equipped kitchen and TV area. A beautiful outdoor pool is open in spring and summer, with a covered terrace and barbecue. Serge will be happy to share his passion for the vines during a tour of the vineyard, the distillery, and a tasting.



We can also store your bikes and motorbikes in a dedicated space. In the morning, you will enjoy a French breakfast.



During summer, mosquitoes can be common in the area. Mosquito plugs are provided in the rooms.

The kitchen is shared.

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5672754
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi?

As of 26 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi on 27 August 2026 start from NZ$196, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi located?

Located in Segonzac, this family-friendly bed & breakfast is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Cognac J. Painturaud, and within 9 mi (15 km) of Chaigne Gardens and Cognac Golf. Francois Mitterrand Museum and Birthplace of François Mitterrand are also within 9 miles (15 km).

Guest Room 'Room 1 for 2 People' with Shared Pool, Shared Terrace and Wi-Fi Reviews

More Holiday Ideas