Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome
Die 4-Zimmer-Maiensässhütte liegt nahe der Bergstation der Sesselbahn Brigels (Sommer- und Winterbetrieb). Das Maiensäss bietet Platz für 6 Personen und ist modern und familienfreundlich eingerichtet. Herrliche Aussicht. Im Winter mitten im Skigebiet, im Sommer umgeben von Wiesen. Erreichbar im Winter mit der Sesselbahn, im Sommer mit dem Auto. Im Winter kann der PW auf dem Parkplatz der Bergbahnen parkiert werden. Die entsprechende Gebühr (CHF 7.- für 24h in Zone 2) ist im Preis inbegriffen. Haustiere nach Absprache. Nichtraucher-Unterkunft. Entdecken Sie die attraktiven Leistungen unserer Gästekarte.Schlafzimmer:3 Schlafzimmer mit je 2 Betten Küche:Eingangsbereich, Garderobe, grosse Wohnküche. Küchenwäsche ist vorhanden und im Preis inbegriffen. Badezimmer:Badezimmer mit Dusche und WC. Badezimmerwäsche ist vom Mieter mitzubringen. Andere Räume:Geräte- und Vorratskammer. Heizung elektrisch (Bodenheizung) und Specksteinofen.Ausstattung3 Schlafräume, Backofen, Grillmöglichkeit, Haustiere auf Anfrage, Kachelofen, Kaffeemaschine, Kein Fernseher, Kinderbett, Küchenwäsche, Kühlschrank: 1, Radio: 1, Terrasse, Terrasse: 1, Töpfe Pfannen Geschirr, WasserkocherBadezimmerAnzahl Badezimmer: 1, Dusche: 1, HaartrocknerDienstleistungenBike-friendly, Fahrradabstellraum, Familienfreundlich, Haustiere auf Anfrage, Haustiere nicht erlaubt, Parkplatz: 1, Skikeller/-abstellraumFreizeit-/Sportangebot des GastgebersGrillmöglichkeitKapazitätenAnzahl der Zimmer, Betten: 6LageAn Velo-/Bikeroute gelegen, Entfernung zum Golf (in km): 3, Entfernung zum Golf/Minigolf (in km): 3, Entfernung zum Minigolf (in km): 3, Entfernung zum nächsten Skilift (in km): 0.1, Entfernung zum See (in km): 300, Entfernung zum Wald: 0.1, Entfernung zur Dorfmitte (in km): 3, Entfernung zur Loipe (in km): 3, Entfernung zur nächsten Haltestelle (in km): 3, Entfernung zur Stadt-/Ortsmitte (in km): 3, Freistehendes Gebäude, Ruhige Umgebung, Ski In / Ski OutUnterkunftstypFerienwohnung, Hütte, Maiensäss, PrivateigentümerBelegung1-6 Personen1-6 Erwachsene0-5 Kinder (0-17 Jahr(e))
Umgebung - nächstgelegene Ortsmitte: 3,0 km - See: 300,0 km - Skilanglauf: 3,0 km - Berg-/Seilbahn: 100 m
.
Included in price: Bed linen (initial supply) ERV cancellation insurance Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest) Local tax (2026-07-01 - 2026-10-18) Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
#CH7165.646.1
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Apartemnt Stenna Cavorgia - bright and modern 3.5 room apartment.
Flims Dorf
Apartemnt Stenna Cavorgia - bright and modern 3.5 room apartment.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Brigels
Brigels is home to this apartment. Disentis Abbey and Remigius Church and Park are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Cauma Ski Lift and Fils Ski Lift.
Flims Laax Falera Ski Resort - 45 min drive - 33.2 km
Getting around
Sedrun Station - 41 min drive
Restaurants
Restaurant Stai - 28 min drive
Tegia Bar - 50 min drive
Kartitscha - 38 min drive
Restaurant Triel - 41 min drive
Piz Mundaun
Frequently asked questions
Is Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome?
As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome on 12 September 2026 start from NZ$346, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Maiensäss La Casa Cathomen, Brigels, (Breil/Brigels), 65004B by Interhome located?
Situated in Brigels, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of La Cauma Ski Lift, Fils Ski Lift and Parli Ski Lift. Miret Ski Lift and Brigels Ski Lift are also within 3 miles (5 km).