Apartment

CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people

Photo gallery for CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people

A stone building with a wooden balcony, a stone entrance, and a well-maintained lawn with stepping stones.
Three dogs sitting on a well-maintained lawn with a scenic view of a lake and hills in the background.
A wooden cabin with a green roof, surrounded by trees, and accessible via a wooden deck.
A kitchen with a gas stove, a dishwasher, and a window with a lace curtain.
A bedroom with two beds, a window with curtains, a radiator, and shelves with books and decorative items.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
1 bathroomSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Ranzanico, Lombardy
  • Place, Lake Endine
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Gewiss Stadium
    ‪52 min drive‬
  • Place, Piazza Vecchia
    ‪64 min drive‬
  • Airport, Bergamo (BGY-Orio Al Serio)
    ‪53 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed, 1 Single Bunk Bed and 1 Crib

Bedroom 3

+1
1 Double Bed, 1 Double Futon, 2 Single Beds and 1 Crib

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Garden
Dining area

About this property

CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people

Surrounded by greenery, on the Ranzanico hill with a spectacular view of Lake D'Endine.
Ideal for those who love relaxation, comfort and the romantic view of the water.
Perfect for long or short walks, and for tourist, naturalistic and cultural excursions.

I offer you the familiar environment of my home, the knowledge of the area, and the desire to share words and experiences with you.
We will meet as friends, in the most welcoming place after your home.

The property consists of two independent apartments each, with spectacular lake views,
the wooden "chalet" on the first floor (about 70sqm :) and the "stone house" on the ground floor (about 100sqm).
Both apartments have 1 double bedroom, one twin bedroom,
A bathroom, a kitchen communicating with the living room and a large terrace available.
They are fully equipped with linens and appliances, and accessories for children: cot and high chair.

THE GARDEN IS ABOUT 15,000 SQM… ..with a grove and relaxation corners.

P.S: in the chalet the double room has two bunk beds, and it is possible to add a third bed.
the stone house can accommodate up to 6 people, because in the living room there is a sofa bed for
two people.
There are 3 dogs on the property: 2 females and one male


3 golf courses nearby: from 15,20,50 km.
La casa è un po' speciale, e parla di me. Ogni oggetto ha una storia.. e questo che si chiama "Il lago racconta"
Sono molto ospitale e se gli ospiti sono gradevoli e curiosi, a volte organizzo e scambio con loro anche esperienze culinarie che risultano molto gradite!
Do la mia disponibilità sempre. .per suggerimenti e itinerari turistici, culturali e gastronomici. ... e dopo essermi informata sulle loro preferenze

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: less than 25 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 016179-BEB-00001, IT016179C1BQ5546N7
Property # 6076708
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Ranzanico

Located in Ranzanico, this apartment is in a rural area and on the waterfront. BOGN and Farm Caminella Winery are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Cantina Rocche dei Vignali and Oratorio Suardi. Terme di Trescore Balneario and Ganda Astronomical Observatory are also worth visiting. Windsurfing and sailing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails and cycling nearby.
Map
Ranzanico, Lombardy

What's nearby

  • Lake Endine - 6 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Gewiss Stadium - 52 min drive - 32.6 km
  • Oriocenter - 53 min drive - 35.4 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore - 62 min drive - 36.1 km
  • Piazza Vecchia - 64 min drive - 36.5 km

Getting around

  • Pisogne Station - 25 min drive
  • Bergamo Orio al Serio Airport (BGY) - 45 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Trentapassi - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Drink Responsably Club: The Pub - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Da Zu - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Bar Liù - wine & beer - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Bogn-Ino (Chiosco Bogn Sunset) - ‬18 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people on 29 August 2026 start from NZ$1,796, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is CHALET and Country cottage for 8 people located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Lake Endine and within 9 miles (15 km) of BOGN and Tadini Academy of Fine Arts. Palazzo Tadini and Torre Civica are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by silvia

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Italian
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback