Condo

Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access

Photo gallery for Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access

A wooden deck with two striped chairs and a ceiling fan, overlooking a river with boats and greenery.
A swimming pool with a clear blue water, surrounded by a concrete deck, and a white canopy providing shade.
A living room with a stone fireplace, a beige sofa, a grey sofa, a white rug, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with a stone fireplace, a beige sofa, and a kitchen in the background.
A living room with a brown sofa, a grey sofa, a ceiling fan, a TV, and a sign that reads "TIME TO DRINK CHAMPAGNE AND DANCE ON THE TABLE".

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Lake of the Ozarks

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Lake Ozark, MO
  • Place, Lake of the Ozarks
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Bagnell Dam
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Ha Ha Tonka State Park
    ‪30 min drive‬
  • Airport, Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Additional Sleeping (Living Room)

1 Double Sofa Bed

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds and 1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Full Bathroom

Full Bathroom

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Lake Ozark

Located in Lake Ozark, this condo is on the waterfront. Lake of the Ozarks and Lake of the Ozarks State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sugar Creek Mini Golf and Willmore Lodge. Miner Mike's Inc and Putt 'N Stuff Family Fun Center are also worth visiting.
Map
Lake Ozark, MO

What's nearby

  • Lake of the Ozarks - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Bagnell Dam - 11 min drive - 12.7 km
  • Lake of the Ozarks and Bagnell Dam Viewpoint - 13 min drive - 14.8 km
  • Osage Beach Premium Outlets - 15 min drive - 21.2 km
  • Ha Ha Tonka State Park - 30 min drive - 49.5 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield) - 54 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Shady Gators - ‬14 min drive
  • ‪The Lodge of Four Seasons - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Blue Cat Lounge at Alhonna Resort - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Boathouse - ‬26 min drive
  • ‪The Office - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Lake Ozark Condo Rental w/ Grill, Pool Access located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Lake of the Ozarks and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from The Cove Golf Course. Shady Gators and The Ridge Golf Course are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

8.0

Very good

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 5 out of 9 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 9 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 9 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 9 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 9 reviews

7.0/10

Cleanliness

9.0/10

Check-in

9.0/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

8.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Awesome location!

Walkable to Docknockers and a great location!!
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

LOTO Getaway

Great place for a Lake of the Ozarks getaway! We loved it!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Quiet family vacation

We came to the Ozarks for a quiet family vacation, to fish, rent boat, and just slow down. We stated here for a good price. It a good quiet area.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness
Living area and kitchen were updated, bedroom(s) carpet was dirty and bathrooms could use an updating.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great

It was one of the best hosts I ever came across. I had car problems. She let me and the kids stay until I got it figured out! Very clean, nice, and comfortable. Great location near a lot of restaurants. Great view. Great price. The best place I stayed in at the lake of the ozarks by far. The neighbors were great! Thank you!!
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disliked: Cleanliness

Great location

We enjoyed being so close to the lake and docknockers, but this property needs some love. The chairs on the back patio need new cushions. We had to move a dresser to get a plug access in the bunk room and that floor has never been cleaned. There were also a few other stains on the carpet. The master bathroom's shower had a constant drip as well which left a film in the shower - my husband said he wiped it down before use.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 29 July 2024
Hi Nicole, we’re so glad you enjoyed the beautiful lake, but we’re sorry other aspects fell short of expectations. After sending your feedback to the owner, we’d like to share the following: - The leaky shower head in the master bathroom will be repaired to prevent further issues. - The cushions on the back patio chairs will be replaced to ensure a more comfortable experience. - The carpets will undergo a thorough cleaning to remove any stains, as well as additional deep cleaning.Thanks for your valuable feedback as we continue to improve for future guests!
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Horrible experience

We walked in to this condo and walked out after complete panic. I do not know what happened the night before, but this condo was horrible. There was bodily fluids all down the carpet, pillows were stained yellow, there were bugs dead and alive, the balcony chairs looked like someone sliced them they were torn up and in horrible condition, pillows were yellow, the fireplace does not work there was a sign saying do not use fireplace, in both bedrooms the closet doors were not even attached posing a huge safety issue to my children. The pictures were NOT accurate of the listing. We were taken advantage of we had to find a new place to stay. There were lots of tears and this experience ruined our trip we spent the first two days of our trip talking to customer service and sending pictures. The homeowner refused to refund us we are very disappointed and can not believe the way we were treated and scammed.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect for our family!

What a great experience! We stayed on short notice and the reservation was ready early. Super cute and an extremely clean and easy check in. We enjoyed the patio overlooking the lake and the kids utilized the pool. Great layout and worked great for pur family of 5. We would definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2022
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback