Aparthotel

Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH

A swimming pool with clear water, surrounded by lounge chairs and umbrellas, and adjacent to a building with outdoor seating.
A courtyard with a pool, potted plants, and a tiled floor.
A modern building with a courtyard, stone steps, and lush greenery.
A modern living area with a grey sofa, wooden staircase, and a dining table with fruit.
A beach with rows of umbrellas and beach chairs, a sandy shore, and a calm sea.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Cue up the fun
    One of the few properties with an onsite pool table.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Iguana Beach

Popular amenities

  • Kids’ pool
  • Self-parking included
  • Pets stay free
  • Kitchenette
  • Laundry room
  • Air-conditioning
The current price is NZ$123
includes taxes & fees
7 Oct - 8 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Chryssi Akti, Chania, Crete Island, 731 00
  • Place, Golden Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Agioi Apostoloi Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Nea Chora Beach
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Airport, Chania (CHQ-Ioannis Daskalogiannis)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Family One Bedroom Apartment

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior One Bedroom

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

One Bedroom Suite

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • 38 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Classic Studio

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Two Bedroom Suite

  • 55 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Superior Maisonette

  • 78 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Classic Maisonette

  • 47 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Semi-Basement Economy Studio

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds and 2 Single Sofa Beds

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Room

  • Sleeps 10

Family One Bedroom

  • 40 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Single Beds

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH

This aparthotel features a restaurant, 2 poolside bars and 2 bars/lounges. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a fitness centre, a snack bar/deli and a seasonal outdoor pool. Each apartment features a kitchenette with a stovetop, plus an electric kettle and a TV with cable channels. Limited housekeeping is available.
Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH offers 77 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature a hairdryer. Accommodation at this 3-star aparthotel has kitchenettes with stovetops and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Cable televisions are provided. Housekeeping is provided on weekdays only.

A children's pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site. Other recreational amenities include a fitness centre.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged
Express check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 6:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
1 total pets
Pets cannot be left unattended

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Cots (infant beds) are not available

Payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply all year round. Other exemptions or reductions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November to 31 March, EUR 1.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April to 31 October, EUR 5.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: from approximately EUR 15 for adults and from EUR 15 for children
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number 1042K032A3034001
Property # 31793325
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

Frequently asked questions

Does Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH?

As of 27 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH on 7 October 2026 start from NZ$123, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much is parking at Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: midnight. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH located?

Situated near the beach, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Golden Beach and Aptera. Eastern Gulf and Iguana Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Anais Collection Hotels & Suites by GHH Reviews