Apartment

Apartments Santin

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Apartments Santin

A stone entrance with a metal gate and a wooden door.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stone wall, and a dining area with white chairs and a table.
A bedroom with a stone wall, a bed with pillows, a desk with a chair, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel kettle, a dishwasher, and a stone wall backsplash.
A courtyard with a round glass table and two purple chairs, surrounded by potted plants and a tree.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Rovinj Harbour

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Refrigerator
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Terrace
  • Bathtub
The current price is NZ$102
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

Explore the area

View map
Fontana 16, Rovinj, 52210
  • Place, Carrera Street
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Rovinj Marina
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Rovinj Harbour
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Pula (PUY)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace

  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Studio, Terrace

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Apartments Santin

This apartment building features free Wi-Fi in public areas. Each apartment features free WiFi and a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop and a microwave. Other amenities that guests will find include a coffee/tea maker and an electric kettle. Housekeeping is not available.
Apartments Santin offers 2 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Accommodation at this 3-star apartment has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; your host will greet you
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 8:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

You need to know

Property # 35777080
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartments Santin pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartments Santin?

As of 22 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartments Santin on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$102, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartments Santin?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Apartments Santin?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Apartments Santin?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartments Santin located?

Situated in Rovinj, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Church of Our Mother of Mercy, Romanesque Church of the Holy Trinity and St Thomas Church. Carrera Street and Rovinj Marina are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Apartments Santin Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Communication

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Wonderful appartment

Excellent and fast communication (in English) with owner. - even enabling us to extend our stay by one night as it was such a lovely apartment with a secluded garden terrace and near to Rovinj waterfront and old town. Super clean with everything you need Highly recommended!
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
房間十分好,只能說wifi信號差
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025