Apartment

Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people

Photo gallery for Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people

Outdoor dining
A bed with white bedding and two mustard-colored pillows, a bedside table with a lamp, and a yellow wall with a small picture.
Living area
A dining table set with plates, cutlery, and glasses, surrounded by wooden chairs.
A building with a large wooden door with vertical bars, a small window, and a street lamp.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Corso Italia

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Garage parking available
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Sorrento, Campania
  • Place, Corso Italia
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Piazza Lauro
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Piazza Tasso
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Naples (NAP-Naples Intl.)
    ‪78 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Futon and 2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Double Futon

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Sorrento

Located by the ocean, this apartment is in Sorrento City Centre, a neighbourhood in Sorrento. Sorrento Marina and Positano Ferry Landing are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sorrento Beach and Gulf of Naples. Villa Fiorentino and Lift to the Sea are also worth visiting. Snorkelling and power boating offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and ecotours nearby.
Map
Sorrento, Campania

What's nearby

  • Corso Italia - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Museo Correale di Terranova - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza Lauro - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Piazza Tasso - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Sorrento Lift - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Sorrento Station - 5 min walk
  • Naples International Airport (NAP) - 88 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar del Carmine - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria Aurora - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Pizzeria da Franco - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Leone rosso caffè - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Kontatto Cafe - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people on 1 December 2026 start from NZ$5,791, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa De Rosa in Sorrento Center, hosting 8 people located?

Located in Sorrento City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Corso Italia, Sorrento Marina and Piazza Tasso. Sorrento Beach is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) away. Sorrento Station is 5 minutes by foot and Sant'Agnello Station is 18 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

8.0/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Un bon emplacement dans la bonne ville

Nous avions loué pour 5 personnes. L'appartement est grand et bien agencé. Nous nous y sommes sentis à l'aise et détendus. Proche de la gare et du centre ville, donc du port, nous avons pu faire facilement les randonnées dont nous avions envie sur la péninsule sorrentine, Capri et la côte amalfitaine, avec les transports publics, ce qui correspond à nos valeurs écologiques. Mention spéciale pour la poissonnerie au pied de l'immeuble...Mmmm.😋 C'était un bon séjour.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2023
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback