Entire home

Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!

Photo gallery for Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!

A residential area with houses near a lake, featuring well-maintained lawns and palm trees.
Pool and Spa can be heated!
Pool
Living area
Exterior

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Soak and unwind
    Relax in the top-rated spa pool, celebrated for ultimate comfort.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Explore, experience, enjoy
    Guests like the location for activities and attractions nearby.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Kissimmee, FL
  • Place, Island H2O Live!
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Mighty Jungle Golf
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Bonanza Golf & Gifts
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Orlando, FL (MCO-Orlando Intl.)
    ‪34 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Master Bedroom

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!

This 3 bedroom villa has split bedrooms for privacy. Large dining table and also an additional breakfast nook table in the kitchen. Two bar stool seating at the kitchen countertop. Privacy screen and hedge for tanning by the pool. Master bedroom is beautifully decorated with 55" screen tv wall mount and King size bed. Comfortable reclining couch, loveseat and recliner chair in the family room. Second bedroom has King size bed and a sliding door that enters the patio/pool area. Third bedroom has two single beds decorated in Mickey Mouse style. All bedrooms have a flat screen tv.
We have another vacation villa if this one is not available for your dates. Property identification number is 53246.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
3rd bedroom has two single beds easy to access.
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas
Smoking outside the house is allowed.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 10771084
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Kissimmee

Kissimmee is home to this holiday home. Flamingo Crossings Town Center and Old Town are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Island H2O Live!. Check out an event or a game at ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex, and consider making time for Disney's Blizzard Beach Water Park, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Kissimmee, FL

What's nearby

  • Island H2O Live! - 3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Mighty Jungle Golf - 3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Bonanza Golf & Gifts - 4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Walt Disney World® Resort - 5 min drive - 4.8 km
  • Disney's Animal Kingdom® Theme Park - 10 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Kissimmee Station - 27 min drive
  • Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 23 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Olive Garden - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Studio Movie Grill Sunset Walk - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Lakefront villa with pool and hot tub?

As of 2 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lakefront villa with pool and hot tub on 5 July 2026 start from NZ$603, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Minutes from Disney! Lakefront villa with south facing pool and jacuzzi! located?

Situated in Kissimmee, this holiday home is 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from Island H2O Live! and 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Walt Disney World® Resort. Bonanza Golf & Gifts and Mystic Dunes Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 115 out of 125 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 125 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 125 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 125 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 125 reviews

9.8/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Natasha O.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay here! The pool and hot tub were great! The house was clean. Great communication from the host. Would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 9 June 2026
Thank you so much for your review! Welcome back anytime.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean and neat. Great location to parks and restaurants. Plenty of golf courses in the area. Have stayed at this property several times and would not hesitate to stay there again. The host is very easy to reach if you have any concerns and really cares that everything went well during your stay. Pool and hot tub are great.
Stayed 7 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 4 June 2026
Thank you so much. We appreciate your feedback.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

max c.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I appreciated the cleanliness of the property. The pool was very clean. I have stayed in larger homes in the area that were not nearly as tidy as this home.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 9 June 2026
Thank you so much for your review. Glad you had a nice vacation and the property met up to your standards. Welcome back anytime.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathy B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The location of this home is perfect for us, the home is very comfortable. Kathryne is wonderful, she is so good about answering our questions
Stayed 19 nights in Mar 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 9 June 2026
Thank you so much for your kind review. Hope to see you again soon.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

PASCAL B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful house! This was my third stay here, and I hope to return often. The owner, Kathryne, is very welcoming and helpful. Everything was perfect.
Stayed 24 nights in Feb 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 9 June 2026
Thank you for your review. Appreciate you all leaving the property in such good condition.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nicholas B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great stay, close to Disney, great option for visiting Disney and staying off property. Host was easy to contact and property was clean and ready us when we arrived.
Stayed 8 nights in Oct 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 9 November 2025
Thank you so much. Come back again!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Tony B.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
My family stayed for a week and we loved the house and the location. We will definitely stay here again on our next trip to Florida.
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 14 August 2025
Thank you Tony. It was a pleasure having you stay at our villa. Look forward to next vacation!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Drew M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Excellent house. Exactly as listed.The place was very clean and in a quiet neighborhood with just a short drive to the parks.We enjoyed having our own private hut tub and pool in the backyard in between busy days.I would highly recommend and would stay again.
Stayed 6 nights in Nov 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 18 November 2025
Thank you so much for the lovely review. Thank you for leaving the property in great shape.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Amy K.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Lovely villa, beautiful pool. Very comfy beds and great host communication!
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 27 August 2025
Thank you Amy. It was a pleasure helping you with your vacation.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Justin S.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Our family thoroughly enjoyed our stay here during our Universal Orlando vacation. The house is a moderate distance to the parks. We loved being able to cook breakfast and dinner and swim or relax in the hot tub after our long park days. The house is situated in a great area very close to a nice Wal-Mart and good restaurants. Wonderful property!
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2025
Verified

8/10 Good

Miller R.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Check in was fast and easy. place was nice .location was great. Pool was relaxing.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Adrienne M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

A home away from home. Was amazing.

Clean, organized everything we needed
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 3 August 2025
You for choosing our villa!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Leigh J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay!

This house was perfect for us! So close to Disney and close to so many stores and restaurants. The pool and hot tub were fantastic and we had everything we needed.
Stayed 5 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 3 June 2025
Thank you Leigh! So glad the villa worked out for you. Come back again!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

nabakanga d.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Quiet, clean place that me and my family enjoyed staying at.

This place is soo clean and quiet. I loved it!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 25 June 2025
Thank you. So glad you had a great time!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Brandon C.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great House

Perfect to stay at while running to the parks and a great pool for any down days. Close to the parks and restaurants near by.
Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 24 April 2025
Thank you Brandon! Come back again!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Jim H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

great vacation home

Property was perfect for a Disney vacation. Location was great. About a ten minute drive to everything Disney. Pool area and hot tub were very nice. The property was clean and well kept.
Stayed 8 nights in May 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 19 May 2025
Thank you Jim, and thank you for leaving the property in such great condition. Come back again!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

mike b.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
I love this house and this was my third time staying here. The owner is amazing, very responsive and very helpful too. The house was very clean, the beds were quite comfortable and the pool is beautiful, We went to the theme parks many days, but my favorite was just relaxing at the house on the lanai overlooking the pond and the fountain. The waterfall into the pool was so serene. I enjoyed the hot tub very much! I look forward to returning to this house. The location is great too!
Stayed 20 nights in Sep 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 4 October 2025
Thank you so much Mike. It was such a pleasure to have you stay again. Look forward to your return to the villa.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Chris H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing location and perfect for families going to the parks and relaxinv

We were celebrating my mom’s 75 birthday and kids spring break. It was a great balance for location and non park days. The pool and hot tub where just what was needed after long days of walking. Would stay again!
Stayed 9 nights in Mar 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 30 March 2025
Thank you so much Chris for your kind review. So happy it suited all your family's vacation needs. Come back soon!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Gina J.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Best house we ever booked!

Our first Disney trip and this house made it perfect!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 8 March 2024
Thank you! So glad you all had a great trip!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

John T.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Mouse House

Great place to stay with family and relax after daylong trips to nearby Disney parks
Stayed 6 nights in Mar 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 25 March 2023
Thank you for your review! Glad you had a nice vacation.
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kathryne M L.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Disney vacation home

Lovely and clean property on the lake. Super close to the theme parks and restaurants. Host was so responsive and helpful. We will return to this beautiful property.
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Verified traveller

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect House

We had a great time in this house. We plan to return again in the future!
Stayed 21 nights in Feb 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 8 March 2025
Merci' Pascal! Look forward to seeing you both again!!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Stephanie M.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing place to stay!

We had a great time in this house. We plan to return again in the future!
Stayed 5 nights in Feb 2023
Response from VrboOwner on 1 March 2023
Thank you! Hope to see you back soon!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Trey G.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great house and location

Will definitely book again.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 26 July 2022
Thank you Trey!
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Nicci V.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Fabulous property

Very clean home with lots of space to spread out! The pool was amazing, and the out doors space was great! Only feedback I could offer is to add a grill outdoors for cooking. Otherwise- great property to enjoy while vacationing in the Orlando area! Would highly recommend!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 25 June 2025
Thank you Nicci! We appreciate you!

About the host

Hosted by Kathryne Lenox

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback