Entire home

Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad

Photo gallery for Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad

A wooden deck with a pool, outdoor seating, and a view of the sea.
A wicker chair with a fluffy pillow, a white shag rug, and a view of greenery through sheer curtains.
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a large window, and a view of the outdoors.
A modern bedroom with a wooden floor, a bed with white bedding, and a view of the outdoors through a large window.
A balcony with a view of the sea and hills.

Highlights

  • On the beach
    A rare beachfront property in the area - enjoy direct access to the beach and sea.

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Cascais, Lisboa
  • Place, Guincho Beach
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Tamariz Beach
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Place, Avenida da Liberdade
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lisbon (LIS-Humberto Delgado)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 King Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Bathroom 3

Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony
Outdoor play area
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Cascais

Located on the beach, this villa is in Charneca, a neighbourhood in Cascais. Quinta Da Marinha Golf Course and Manuel Possolo Hippodrome are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Museum of the Sea and Cascais Cultural Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Estádio António Coimbra da Mota, or consider a night out at Cascais Miragem. Windsurfing, surfing/body boarding and fishing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking nearby.
Map
Cascais, Lisboa

What's nearby

  • Guincho Beach - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Tamariz Beach - 12 min drive - 11.8 km
  • Marquis of Pombal Square - 25 min drive - 35.5 km
  • Avenida da Liberdade - 26 min drive - 35.8 km
  • Rossio Square - 29 min drive - 37.7 km

Getting around

  • Carcavelos Station - 12 min drive
  • Sintra Tram Stop - 14 min drive
  • Cascais (CAT) - 22 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Estrela da Serra - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Fortaleza do Guincho - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Bar do Guincho - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪O Faroleiro - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa met Zeezicht en Loopafstand Naar het Strand. Verwarmbaar Privezwembad located?

Nestled on the beach, this Charneca villa is within 3 mi (5 km) of Guincho Beach, Cresmina Beach and Sintra Mountains. Duquesa Beach and Rainha Beach are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback