Apartment

Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe

Photo gallery for Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe

Living area
Room
A modern bathroom with a white vessel sink, black faucet, and two black speakers on a wooden countertop.
A wall with the text "Apartment 5" and a map outline.
Dining

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Reimerath, Rheinland-Pfalz
  • Place, Nürburgring
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, ring°werk
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Nürburgring Grand-Prix Circuit
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn)
    ‪84 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Schlafzimmer 01

1 King Bed

Wohnzimmer / Lounge 01

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe

Welcome to the Zweiten Heimat Nürburgring.

When the idea was born, it was our aim right from the start to create a place for you where the passion for automobiles, motorsport and the Nürburgring can be shared with like-minded people.

A place where you feel at home. A place where you can meet new people with the same interests. A place that will make your time at the Nürburgring an unforgettable experience!

The upscale and stylishly furnished apartments are only a 3-minute drive from the legendary Nürburgring. The apartments, which were created on our own at the beginning of 2020 with attention to detail, give you the full #second home feeling. The apartments are between 50-60 square meters and furnished for 1-4 people with above-average, comfortable furnishings.

On the large barbecue terrace with a view of the wonderful Eifel nature, you can end the day pleasantly with motorsport stories.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 11334775
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Reimerath

Reimerath is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at North Eifel Nature Park and Volcanic Eifel, while ring°werk and Classic-Race Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nürburgring or Nürburgring Grand-Prix Circuit. Make sure you don't miss outdoor adventures like mountain biking and hiking/biking trails.
Map
Reimerath, Rheinland-Pfalz

What's nearby

  • Nürburgring - 6 min drive - 5.0 km
  • ring°werk - 7 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Nürburgring Grand-Prix Circuit - 7 min drive - 5.3 km
  • Nürburg Castle - 9 min drive - 7.3 km
  • Nordschleife - 10 min drive - 8.0 km

Getting around

  • Monreal Station - 23 min drive
  • Frankfurt (HHN-Frankfurt - Hahn) - 72 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Raceroom Café - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant zur Nürburg - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Bitburger Gasthaus - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Devil's Diner - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Zur Nordschleife - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe?

As of 28 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe on 29 July 2026 start from NZ$355, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment-Business-Private Bathroom-5-Döttinger Höhe located?

Situated in Reimerath, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Nürburgring, ring°werk and Nürburgring Grand-Prix Circuit. Nürburg Castle and Nordschleife are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

6.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Merlin F.

Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025

About the host

Hosted by Host

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback