Apartment

Marina de la Duquesa 537

Photo gallery for Marina de la Duquesa 537

A swimming pool with a clear view of the sea, a white building with balconies, and a palm tree.
A living room with a sofa, TV, and a view of the outside balcony.
Golf
A living room with a beige sofa, a small table, a vase with dried plants, and wall art.
A marina with numerous boats docked, surrounded by palm trees and buildings.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Top-rated comfy beds
    Guests liked the comfy beds here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to La Duquesa Castle

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Swimming pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Onsite parking available
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Manilva
  • Place, Playa de Sabinillas
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, La Duquesa Castle
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, La Duquesa Golf Course
    ‪15 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Manilva

Puerto de la Duquesa, a neighbourhood in Manilva, is home to this apartment. Museum of Palaeontology and Blas Infante Birthplace Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Duquesa Golf Course and Dona Julia Golf Club. Centro Nautico de Sotogrande and Estepona Orchidarium are also worth visiting.
Map
Manilva

What's nearby

  • Playa de Sabinillas - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Playa Gaviotas - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • La Duquesa Castle - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • La Duquesa Golf Course - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Playa La Chullera - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • San Roque-La Línea Station - 24 min drive
  • Gibraltar (GIB) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪La Bodega - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪The Place Lounge Bar - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Garum - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪Dolphin Cafe Bar - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Victor Grill - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Marina de la Duquesa 537 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Marina de la Duquesa 537?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Marina de la Duquesa 537 on 4 November 2026 start from NZ$731, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Marina de la Duquesa 537 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Marina de la Duquesa 537?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Marina de la Duquesa 537?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Marina de la Duquesa 537?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Marina de la Duquesa 537 located?

Located in Puerto de la Duquesa, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Playa de Sabinillas and Playa Gaviotas. La Duquesa Golf Course and La Duquesa Castle are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Al round fabulous

The location & also how clean & well equipped the apartment was All fine
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Anniversary Holiday 2024

Great apartment in a really good location. Comfort of the mattress in the double bed.
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Unas buenas vacaciones

Tras muchos años veraneando en esta urbanización, sólo podemos hablar cosas buenas de ella. De este apartamento, el colchón y almohadas de la cama doble.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback