Entire home

2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh

Photo gallery for 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh

A cozy living room with a fireplace, a television, a pink armchair, and a wooden coffee table.
A compact kitchen with a washing machine, a microwave, and a dining area with a table and chairs.
A cozy living room with a red armchair, a wooden bookshelf, and a window with curtains.
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden dresser, a mirror, and a window with curtains.
A well-maintained garden with a lawn, flower beds, and a wooden fence.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top-rated comfy beds
    Guests liked the comfy beds here.
  • At the centre of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Bamburgh Castle

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Fireplace
  • Garden

Explore the area

View map
Bamburgh
  • Place, Northumberland Coast
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bamburgh Castle
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Bamburgh Beach
    ‪13 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 3)

Bedroom

1 Double Bed

Bedroom

1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Bamburgh

Located in Bamburgh, this cottage is by the ocean. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Northumberland Coast and Bamburgh Beach, while RNLI Grace Darling Museum and Belford and District Hidden History are cultural highlights.
Map
Bamburgh

What's nearby

  • Northumberland Coast - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • St Aidan's Church - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • RNLI Grace Darling Museum - 7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Bamburgh Castle - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Bamburgh Beach - 13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Chathill Station - 22 min drive
  • Newcastle (NCL-Newcastle Intl.) - 69 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Clock Tower Tea Room - ‬12 min walk
  • ‪The Ship Inn - ‬21 min drive
  • ‪Black Swan Inn - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Lewis's Fish Restaurant - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪The Witch And Worm - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 bedroom accommodation in Bamburgh located?

Situated by the ocean, this cottage is within a 15-minute walk of St Aidan's Church and Bamburgh Castle. RNLI Grace Darling Museum and Northumberland Coast are also within 5 minutes.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A lovely cottage in a great location.

A lovely cottage in a great location.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

T

Thank you for a fantastic holiday! Cottage was very well located and within easy walking distance of the village centre and castle, lots of places to eat, ice cream, cafes, museum, etc, all you need for a week away! Cottage was very comfy, cosy and clean, and had everything provided apart from towels, but no hassle to bring our own! Lovely to have a private parking space too, and very generous and delicious surprise on arrival! Had a great week away, and would love to visit again in the future!
From a partner site

8/10 Good

Lovely place in a gorgeous village.

Lovely place in a gorgeous village. All the amenities with comfy beds, fully equipt kitchen and log burner.The village has a deli, butchers with fabulous pies, cafes and 3 pubs. Loved visiting the castle, Seahouses and many beaches. The only thing that was missing was a lamp in the lounge that was a softer light but that is only my preference.We will definately be back.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback