Beach apartment with private terrace

Photo gallery for Beach apartment with private terrace

A rectangular swimming pool with clear blue water, surrounded by a metal fence.
A bedroom with a bed, two wall-mounted lamps, and a window.
A curved outdoor seating area with cushions and a concrete floor, surrounded by greenery.
A modern living room with a sofa, a small kitchen area, a central island, recessed lighting, and a flat-screen TV mounted on the wall.
A modern room with a unique ceiling light fixture, a thermostat, and a door handle.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Barbecue grill
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to San Agustin Beach
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
San Bartolome de Tirajana, Islas Canarias
  • Place, San Agustin Beach
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Paseo Costa Canaria
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Las Burras Beach
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Airport, Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria)
    ‪24 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

Living Room 1

1 King Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Number of living rooms

About this property

Beach apartment with private terrace

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities and barbecues. The apartment provides a kitchen with an oven, a stovetop, a microwave and a dishwasher. Added amenities include a washing machine, 2 bathrooms and a TV.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board. Kitchens offer stovetops, microwaves and dishwashers. Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 12:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 1 total
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number VV-35-1-0027540, ESFCTU00003501200022723900000000000000000000000000006
Property # 11962041
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

San Bartolomé de Tirajana

San Agustin, a neighbourhood in San Bartolomé de Tirajana, is home to this apartment. Maspalomas Lighthouse is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Maspalomas Dunes and Puerto Rico Beach. Sioux City Park and Centro Cultural San Fernando de Maspalomas are also worth visiting.
Map
San Bartolome de Tirajana, Islas Canarias

What's nearby

  • Sala Scala Gran Canaria Dinner Show - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • San Agustin Beach - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Paseo Costa Canaria - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Las Burras Beach - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Las Palmas Beaches - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Las Palmas (LPA-Gran Canaria) - 25 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Tipsy Hammock - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Restaurante Munich III - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Costa Coktail & Bar - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Pizzeria La Piazza - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Bar Bucanero - ‬10 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beach apartment with private terrace pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Beach apartment with private terrace?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beach apartment with private terrace on 11 September 2026 start from NZ$1,478, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Beach apartment with private terrace?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beach apartment with private terrace?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Beach apartment with private terrace located?

Located in San Agustin, this apartment building is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Sala Scala Gran Canaria Dinner Show and within 3 miles (5 km) of Yumbo Shopping Center and Maspalomas Dunes. San Agustin Beach and Paseo Costa Canaria are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Jesús Rodriguez

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback