Apartment

2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge

Photo gallery for 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge

A hotel entrance with a red archway, a lobby sign, and a parking area with cars.
Property video
A reception area with a wooden reception desk, a potted plant, a fire alarm, and a framed picture on the wall.
A hotel with a parking lot, multiple buildings, and palm trees.
A swimming pool with a curved edge, surrounded by a fence, and palm trees.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Games
    A rare find - enjoy a variety of games available on-site.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Carlsbad Lagoon
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Swimming pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Carlsbad, CA
  • Place, Holiday Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Carlsbad Lagoon
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, Carlsbad State Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar)
    ‪10 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Queen Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

About this property

2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge

This Carlsbad, Motel 6 Carlsbad, Ca- North features an outdoor pool and has guest rooms with free Wi-Fi. The property offers an on-site laundry facility.

Guest rooms at Motel 6 Carlsbad, Ca- North are equipped with a microwave and refrigerator. The rooms feature cable TV.

Motel 6 is 2.6 miles from LEGOLAND®. The inn is a within a 35 minutes’ drive of San Diego and the San Diego Wild Animal Park. The property is located just one mile away from Carlsbad State Beach and less than 3 miles away from The Flower Field or Carlsbad Village, Carlsbad Premium Outlets and Carlsbad Food Tours.
Reservations for groups of persons under 18 years of age are not permitted
Layout: Ground floor: (bedroom(Internet access, TV(cable), coffee machine, microwave, fridge, air conditioning, telephone, Queen Bed, Queen Bed), bathroom(bath tub, shower, toilet, Towels incl.)) parking, swimming pool

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; Included
Pets; Included
Bed linen; Included

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Included
Wifi; Included
Cleaning; Included
Linen; Included
Airconditioning; Included
Parking; Included

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 12171753
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit

About the area

Carlsbad

Olde Carlsbad, a neighbourhood in Carlsbad, is home to this apartment. LEGOLAND® California is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Carlsbad State Beach and Oceanside Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Frontwave Arena, or consider a night out at Elks Lodge. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming.
Map
Carlsbad, CA

What's nearby

  • Holiday Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Carlsbad Lagoon - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • New Village Arts Theatre - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Carlsbad State Beach - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Tamarack Beach - 3 min drive - 1.9 km

Getting around

  • Carlsbad Village Station - 6 min drive
  • Carlsbad, CA (CLD-McClellan-Palomar) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Vallarta Express - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Port Brewing Company - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Revolution Roasters - ‬19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge?

As of 26 September 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge on 30 September 2026 start from NZ$225, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2 Queen Beds|Nsmk,Micfridge located?

Located in Olde Carlsbad, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Holiday Park and Carlsbad State Beach. Carlsbad Lagoon and State Street Farmers Market are also within 1 mile (2 km). Carlsbad Village Station is 23 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 68 out of 68 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 68 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 68 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 68 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 68 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Loved my stay here, very relaxing!

Loved my stay here, very relaxing!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Awesome dining options, felt like great value for our group!

Awesome dining options, felt like great value for our group!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

We found parking easy, which made our stay even better. Nice family spot!

We found parking easy, which made our stay even better. Nice family spot!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Loved chilling by the pool, great value for a solo trip!

Loved chilling by the pool, great value for a solo trip!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A nice place for a one night stay with spacious, clean rooms and friendly staff. ...

A nice place for a one night stay with spacious, clean rooms and friendly staff.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Easy parking, and we loved exploring nearby spots together!

Easy parking, and we loved exploring nearby spots together!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Fantastic spot for our group, snacks were easy to grab, and everyone left happy! ...

Fantastic spot for our group, snacks were easy to grab, and everyone left happy!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Everything was great, from the location to the kindness of the staff. The room w ...

Everything was great, from the location to the kindness of the staff. The room was clean, and we will definitely return.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

A perfect spot for overnight travelers, featuring cleanliness and a friendly sta ...

A perfect spot for overnight travelers, featuring cleanliness and a friendly staff. Highly recommended!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful grounds to stroll around. Such a nice spot to enjoy together!

Beautiful grounds to stroll around. Such a nice spot to enjoy together!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super chill stay, loved the snacks!

Super chill stay, loved the snacks!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Enjoyed the peace of the place, and it was great to just relax after exploring t ...

Enjoyed the peace of the place, and it was great to just relax after exploring the local area.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ideal spot for families! Having easy parking and a pool really made our stay enj ...

Ideal spot for families! Having easy parking and a pool really made our stay enjoyable and relaxed. We'll be back!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Super friendly staff made my solo stay feel welcoming. A real gem!

Super friendly staff made my solo stay feel welcoming. A real gem!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Overall, I had a fantastic time here!

Overall, I had a fantastic time here!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Great for family trips, excellent value for what you get!

Great for family trips, excellent value for what you get!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Amazing location! The rooms were cozy, and we had an easy time exploring around. ...

Amazing location! The rooms were cozy, and we had an easy time exploring around. Clean facilities made our stay that much better.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Had a very relaxing time

Had a very relaxing time
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The cleanliness of the facilities was impressive, making for a pleasant stay.

The cleanliness of the facilities was impressive, making for a pleasant stay.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The location was excellent, and the office staff were kind. The room was clean, ...

The location was excellent, and the office staff were kind. The room was clean, and I look forward to returning.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Really comfy rooms, felt super clean and spacious! Totally worth it.

Really comfy rooms, felt super clean and spacious! Totally worth it.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

I would certainly choose to stay here again due to its excellent location and cl ...

I would certainly choose to stay here again due to its excellent location and cleanliness.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

So easy to park and get around! The snacks were a nice touch too, perfect for a ...

So easy to park and get around! The snacks were a nice touch too, perfect for a quick bite before heading out.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

The property was clean and safe, with great staff. Plenty of restaurants nearby ...

The property was clean and safe, with great staff. Plenty of restaurants nearby and a short walk to the beach!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

I appreciated the peaceful atmosphere during my work trip. Dining here made for ...

I appreciated the peaceful atmosphere during my work trip. Dining here made for a nice break from meetings, very refreshing!

About the host

Hosted by Belvilla by OYO

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback