Entire home

Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated)

Photo gallery for Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated)

A poolside area with a clear view of a swimming pool surrounded by lush tropical plants.
A room with a wooden bench, a tiled floor, and a brick wall.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair. There is a sliding door leading to an outdoor area.
A spacious living area with a stone wall, a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, and a view through a glass door.
A bedroom with a stone-patterned wall, a bed with a white headboard, a bedside table with a lamp, and a window with curtains.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Nusa Dua Desa Sawangan, Benoa Bali
  • Place, Geger Beach
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Pura Gegar
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Pura Geger Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.)
    ‪27 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Large Bedroom

1 King Bed

Small bedroom

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Large ensuite bathroom

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Small ensuite bathroom

Bidet · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Nusa Dua

Sawangan, a neighbourhood in Nusa Dua, is home to this villa. Bali Collection Shopping Centre and Seminyak Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Nusa Dua Beach and Jimbaran Beach. Waterbom Bali and Alchemy Yoga and Meditation Center Uluwatu are also worth visiting.
Map
Nusa Dua Desa Sawangan, Benoa Bali

What's nearby

  • Geger Beach - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sawangan Beach - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Pura Gegar - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Pura Geger Beach - 4 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Nusa Dua Beach - 8 min drive - 3.2 km

Getting around

  • Denpasar (DPS-Ngurah Rai Intl.) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Grain - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪The Cafe - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪Izakaya by Oku - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cliff Lounge - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Nusa Dua Beach Grill - ‬19 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated) have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated)?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated) on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$942, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated) pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated)?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated)?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Breeze Private 2 BR Villa & Pool in Sawangan NUSA DUA (Disinfected & Isolated) located?

Located in Sawangan, this villa is 1 mi (1.5 km) from Geger Beach and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Nusa Dua Beach. Mengiat Beach and Bali Collection Shopping Centre are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

2.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

2.0/10

Cleanliness

2.0/10

Check-in

2.0/10

Communication

2.0/10

Location

2.0/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Disappointed!!!! Didn't get to use the accommodation. Spent 3 an half hours looking for it. Had to make other arrangements for accommodation. No communication from the host from the time we booked. Will not use this site again. Cost us a lot of money.
Stayed 9 nights in Aug 2025
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback