Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings!
Escape to paradise in our stunning 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom lakehouse, where luxury meets tranquility. Nestled on the serene shores of Beaver Lake, this spectacular retreat offers breathtaking views, modern amenities, and ample space for family and friends.
- **Spacious Accommodations:** Six beautifully appointed bedrooms, each designed for comfort and relaxation. Gourmet Kitchen:** Cook up a feast in a state-of-the-art kitchen equipped with top-of-the-line appliances and elegant finishes. - **Expansive Living Areas:** Enjoy open-concept living with soaring ceilings and large windows that fill the space with natural light. - **Outdoor Oasis:** Step outside to your private deck or patio, perfect for al fresco dining, sunbathing, or simply soaking in the stunning lake views. Recreation Galore:** Take advantage of direct lake access for swimming, kayaking, or fishing, plus nearby hiking trails for the adventurous spirit. - **Luxury Amenities:** Relax in the hot tub, cozy up by the fireplace, or unwind in the spacious media room.
**🌟 Perfect for Any Occasion:** Whether you’re planning a family reunion, a romantic getaway, or a fun-filled adventure with friends, our lakehouse is the perfect backdrop for creating unforgettable memories.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
All dishes washed and put away
Please leave all towels on the shower floors
Place all garbage in the garage
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property # 20242015
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Stone Mills
Stone Mills is home to this cottage. SpindleTree Gardens and Strathcona Paper Centre are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Napanee Mall and Palace Village.
Lennox and Addington Dark Sky Viewing Area - 14 min drive - 17.4 km
King's Crossing Outlet - 51 min drive - 72.8 km
Bon Echo Provincial Park - 55 min drive - 72.9 km
Getting around
Napanee Station - 30 min drive
Kingston, ON (YGK-Norman Rogers) - 55 min drive
Restaurants
The Black Cat Cafe / Tamworth Hotel - 9 min drive
The Blue Door Bakery and Cafe - 9 min drive
Beaver Lake Variety Chip Wagon - 4 min drive
Vineyard Grill - 9 min drive
Lakeview Tavern & Restaurant - 4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings! pet-friendly?
No, only service animals are welcome at the property.
How much does it cost to stay at Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings!?
As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings! on 13 October 2026 start from NZ$1,837, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings!?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings!?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings!?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Experience Ultimate Luxury at our Exquisite Lakehouse. Large family gatherings! located?
Situated in Stone Mills, this cottage is within 12 miles (20 km) of SpindleTree Gardens, Lennox and Addington Dark Sky Viewing Area and Puzzle Lake Provincial Park. Lennox Community Theatre and Rock and Roll Golf are also within 20 miles (32 km).
Reviews
10
Exceptional
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
We had a great weekend at the house. There was lots to do inside and out. Our group of 10 was able to spread out and enjoy different parts of the house and yard without feeling crowded and then come together for meals at the large table. Highly recommend this place. Great host, great water views and great amenities.
We had a lovely stay and the house was fabulous! Lots of space for a variety of needs and well maintained. We visited early spring which limited our options for being outdoors but we did manage to get in the lake for a cold plunge. I can only imagine how lovely it would be in the summer. Highly recommend staying.
We had an amazing stay at this beautiful cottage! The place was very spacious and comfortably fit our group of 16 people with plenty of sleeping space for everyone. There were lots of sitting areas both inside and outside, which made it perfect for spending time together with family and cousins.The cottage also had a great selection of games to play, so there was always something fun to do. The lake view was absolutely stunning, and the patio was such a relaxing and chill spot to sit, unwind, and enjoy the scenery.The host was also very responsive and helpful with anything we needed or any questions we had. The check-in and check-out process was very smooth and easy, which made the whole experience even better.Overall, the cottage was very clean and well kept, and we truly had a blast during our stay. I would definitely recommend this place to other families or groups of friends looking for a fun and relaxing getaway. We will definitely be coming back again sometime in the future!