Entire home

During the halls

Photo gallery for During the halls

A bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a world map wall art, a bed with patterned bedding, a bedside lamp, and a small wooden nightstand.
A modern living room with a dark sofa, a wooden dining table with chairs, a small white side table with a potted plant, and a painting on the wall.
A bathroom with a shower, sink, and mirror.
A compact kitchen with a dishwasher, stove, microwave, and a small refrigerator.
A stone building with a sign reading "Au Courses des Halles".

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • At the center of it all
    Stay in a top rated central location, steps from the best attractions, dining, and entertainment.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Microwave
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer, Brittany
  • Place, Plage du Béchet
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage du Châtelet
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage de la Manchette
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Dinard (DNR-Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

About this property

During the halls

The holiday home features a microwave, a stovetop and a dishwasher.
Bathrooms include a shower.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2101554a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer

Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer is home to this holiday home. Solidor Tower and Château de la Hunaudaye are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Saint-Malo Ferry Port and Golf de Saint Cast. Grand Aquarium and Aquamalo are also worth visiting.
Map
Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer, Brittany

What's nearby

  • Plage du Béchet - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Plage du Châtelet - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Centre Culturel de la Presqu'île - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Plage de la Manchette - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Plage du Rougeret - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Plancoët Station - 18 min drive
  • Dinard (DNR-Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Caravel Café - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪La Grande Brasserie - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Buveur de lune - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Le Seize - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Cabane du Rougeret - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is During the halls pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at During the halls?

As of 28 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at During the halls on 27 October 2026 start from NZ$1,228, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at During the halls?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at During the halls?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is During the halls located?

Situated in Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Plage de la Manchette, Plage du Rougeret and Saint-Jacut-de-la-Mer Beach. Château du Guildo is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) away.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback