Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.

Photo gallery for Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.

A hallway with wooden flooring, white doors, and a ceiling light fixture.
A bedroom with a bed, a bedside lamp, a window with curtains, and a view of a building outside.
A room with a glass desk, a chair, a TV, and a large window with a view of buildings.
A modern kitchen with a window, stainless steel appliances, and a tiled floor.
A multi-story building with a parking area in front.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Rue Cler
Sleeps 42 bedrooms2 beds

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Internet access
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Paris, Département de Paris
  • Place, UNESCO Headquarters
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Champ de Mars
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Rue Cler
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪57 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.

This smoke-free apartment building features laundry facilities. The apartment features a washing machine and a kitchen with an oven, a stovetop and a dishwasher. A Smart TV, a coffee/tea maker and a hairdryer are among the other amenities available to guests.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Kitchens offer stovetops, kitchenware and utensils and dishwashers.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 7511515519474
Property # 2105075a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Paris

7th Arrondissement, a neighbourhood in Paris, is home to this apartment. Louvre Museum and Palais Garnier are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Roland Garros Stadium or Parc des Princes.
Map
Paris, Département de Paris

What's nearby

  • UNESCO Headquarters - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Champ de Mars - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Rue Cler - 11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Les Invalides - 12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Eiffel Tower - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Segur Station - 1 min walk
  • Paris-Vaugirard Station - 15 min walk
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 28 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Au Métro - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Le Royal Cambronne - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Le Colonel à Paris - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Café Basile - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Le Bistrot d'Eléonore et Maxence - ‬8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.?

As of 25 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality. on 26 August 2026 start from NZ$4,230, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality.?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Paris 7 è, 80 m2 very bright and residential in old building quality. located?

Located in 7th Arrondissement, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Rue du Commerce, Les Invalides and Rue Cler. Eiffel Tower and Luxembourg Gardens are also within 2 miles (3 km). Segur Station is only a 2-minute walk and Sèvres-Lecourbe Metro Station is 5 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback